A chance to own in the highly desirable 55+ Sun Air community, where availability is limited and pride of ownership shines. Ideally situated near the community pool and recreation center, this home offers both convenience and a relaxed lifestyle. Lovingly cared for by its original owners, it features fresh interior paint and a bright, welcoming feel. The primary suite includes a spa-like jetted walk-in tub for added comfort. Thoughtful upgrades include a whole-home water purification system and full pest control coverage. Major systems-including HVAC, water heater, water softener, and garage door opener-have been recently serviced. Smart features such as a video doorbell, security cameras, and leak detection provide added ease and peace of mind. SELLER WILL PAY ONE YEARS WORTH OF HOA DUES!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (3/31)
$325,000
9718 W MOUNTAIN VIEW Road, Peoria, AZ 85345
2beds
1,278sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
4,340 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$19/mo HOA
What's special
Bright welcoming feelPrimary suiteLeak detectionFresh interior paintVideo doorbellSecurity camerasSpa-like jetted walk-in tub
- 67 days |
- 446 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacy Miller 214-597-8881,
Re/Max Fine Properties,
Braeden Miller 623-696-2351,
Re/Max Fine Properties
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6995425

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Reverse Osmosis, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Mltpl Entries/Exits, Lever Handles, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Lever Faucets, Bath Grab Bars, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 4,340 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 14290817
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: SUN-AIR ESTATES UNIT 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $230 annually
- HOA name: Sun Air Estates
- HOA phone: 623-412-9498
Location
- Region: Peoria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $253,200
- Annual tax amount: $870
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,997+203.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2000 | Sold | $112,125$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 +2.8% | $25,320 -9.8% |
| 2024 | $790 -1.4% | $28,080 +189.7% |
| 2023 | $802 -4.2% | $9,693 -48.6% |
| 2022 | $837 -7.4% | $18,870 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $903 +3.4% | $17,070 +17.5% |
| 2020 | $874 +5.1% | $14,530 +16.1% |
| 2019 | $831 | $12,520 +5% |
| 2018 | $831 -0.1% | $11,920 +14.4% |
| 2017 | $832 +8.3% | $10,420 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $768 +3.3% | $9,960 +8.6% |
| 2015 | $744 | $9,170 +27% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,220 +27.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,680 -22% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,280 -5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,710 -23.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,020 -32.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,930 -13.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $17,300 +21% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,300 +45.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,800 +14.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,550 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,550 +16.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85345