Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    972 Hogsback Rd, Mason, MI 48854

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $251,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,700

    $239,000 - $264,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors dream in the popular city of Mason. New carpet and refinished hardwood floors. Both units come with all appliances, including a washer/dryer. Separate front entrances with shared stairwell to basement and back door. Each unit has 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, large living room, and kitchen/dining combined.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheri Hendershot-Tarpley 517-525-0879,

    Century 21 Affiliated

    Bought with:

    James Stafford, 6501448518

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 279322MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Separate Meters
    Interior area
    • Finished area above ground: 1,620

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33250536228009

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2024Pending sale$209,900-4.6%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #279322 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Sold$220,000+4.8%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #279322 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Contingent$209,900
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #279322 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$209,900+59.1%
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #279322 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Sold$131,900+41.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2011Sold$93,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,960 $69,600 +11%
    2023-- $62,700 +3.5%
    2022-- $60,600 +4.8%
    2021-- $57,800 +3.8%
    2020-- $55,700 +13.4%
    2019$2,712 $49,100 +8.9%
    2018$2,712 +0.7%$45,100
    2017$2,693 $45,100 +2%
    2016$2,693 $44,200
    2015$2,693 $44,200 +2.1%
    2014$2,693 $43,300 -3.8%
    2013-- $45,000 +2%
    2012-- $44,100 -9.3%
    2011-- $48,600 -7.1%
    2010-- $52,300 -19%
    2009-- $64,600 -8.9%
    2008-- $70,950
    2007-- $70,950
    2006-- $70,950 +2.7%
    2005-- $69,100 +32.4%
    2004-- $52,200
    2003-- $52,200
    2002-- $52,200 +7.4%
    2001-- $48,600 +6.2%
    2000-- $45,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48854