Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    972 Ladera Ranch Rd, Poinciana, FL 34759

    3beds
    2,318sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,427 Square Feet Lot
    $443,600 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,600

    $421,000 - $466,000

    $2,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing 972 Ladera Ranch Road - the home you've been waiting for. The sought after Ambra model with two primary suites is nestled in the Alta Vista area of Solivita. The location blends the beauty of nature with timeless Mediterranean-inspired architecture. From the moment you step through the glass & leaded front door, you're greeted by tray ceilings & porcelain tile flooring in the Gathering Room, Gourmet Kitchen, & Formal Dining Room that connect indoor living with the spacious lanai with cool decking & pocket slider doors accented by landscaping. At the heart of the home, a chef's kitchen pairs sophistication with modern performance. State of the Art appliances with a cooktop, built-in oven & microwave, refrigerator & dishwasher cater to the most discerning cook. A large island and adjoining dining room make this space ideal for hosting gatherings both large and intimate. The DUAL primary suites have generous proportions, tray ceilings, bay windows, walk-in closets and luxurious ensuite baths with dual vanities, soaking Jacuzzi tub, and walk-in shower with custom listello tile. The third bedroom has been thoughtfully designed as a private retreat, blending space, light, and comfort. Additional amenities include a laundry equipped with LG state of the art washer & dryer, cabinetry & wash sink, Plantation shutters throughout & Porcelain plank flooring tiles. This home is energy efficient having Core-filled insulation both interior & exterior & Radiant Barrier. A full 2 car garage with epoxy flooring has a storage rack system & steel cabinetry. Electronics in this home feature an integrated speaker system & security system. With its combination of a convenient location, graceful architecture, and thoughtful upgrades, 972 Ladera Ranch Road is more than a home - it's a private oasis in the heart of Solivita. Solivita is an active adult 55+ community located in Poinciana, Florida. It is approximately 50 minutes from Disney World & the Orlando International Airport. Solivita has a total of 5,470 homes. Solivita amenities include: - a manicured softball diamond & field - 36 holes of championship golf that can be played by joining the Stonegate Golf Club or pay by round - 2 STATE of the Art AMENITY centers with updated exercise equipment, yoga studio & meeting rooms - 3 restaurants, 14 heated pools, 17 pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce, & miles of bike paths - 2 dog parks(Small & Large Dogs) - Corn Hole - Tot Lot playground - community garden - over 250 resident clubs. The HOA maintains landscape, irrigation, roads, manned guard gates & automated gate access for residents via license plate readers & provides residents with Fiber Optic Internet & TV service. Poinciana Lakes Plaza opened in 2024. It features multiple stores & restaurants that make shopping & eating out easy with the access from Solivita. Come & make this home your oasis in Florida.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Patricia Plumstead 863-604-1920,

    BORCHINI REALTY 407-791-1789

    Bought with:

    Arthur Perry, Sr., 3498350

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5143777MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Osceola

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room4
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.2x15.5
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Room3
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.2x15.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Room5
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 135.72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6x11.7
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Description: Room7
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x10
    Dining room
    • Description: Room2
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 141.48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.8x13.1
    Great room
    • Description: Room1
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 404.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24.1x16.8
    Kitchen
    • Description: Room6
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Other, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x11
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,126
    • Total interior livable area: 2,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x21
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Waterfront features: Lake, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 7,427 sqft
    • Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282716933612001360
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Builder model: Ambra
    • Builder name: Taylor Morrison

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Fishing, Lake, Waterfront, Association Recreation - Lease, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Poinciana
    • Subdivision: SOLIVITA PH 7E UNIT 2

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $442 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Association name: Lorrie Gutzmer
    • Association phone: 863-701-2969
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$445,000-1.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143777 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$450,000$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143777 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$450,000-5.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5143777 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listing removed$475,000$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5137722 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$475,000-1%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5137722 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listing removed$479,900$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Price change$479,900-2%$207/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$489,900-1.8%$211/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$499,000-3.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$514,995-1%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listed for sale$519,995-4.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listing removed$544,000$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$544,000+17.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5116540 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$464,400+15.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$403,178$174/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,114 -13.4%$356,678 -1.3%
    2023$4,750 +683.4%$361,391 +920%
    2022$606 +16.4%$35,431 +10%
    2021$521 +3.7%$32,210 +10%
    2020$502 +1.5%$29,282 +10%
    2019$495 -66.8%$26,620 -40.8%
    2018$1,490 +3.5%$45,000 +104.5%
    2017$1,439 +386.8%$22,000 +10%
    2016$296 -2.5%$20,000
    2015$303 -66.4%$20,000 +1011.1%
    2014$903 $1,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34759