Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $601,700

    9720 Wynmill Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115

    4beds
    2,343sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $601,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,700

    $572,000 - $632,000

    $3,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,621/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home!!! This beautiful home, which is in the highly desirable Greenberg Joseph school zone for grade k-8, rests on a quiet street with little cross traffic, in the Pine Valley section. This split-level style home is sure to please as soon as you walk in the door. First, you will see the grand room up to the right with high ceilings, an amazing bay window, and brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring. The entire house was freshly painted just this past January. This level also includes a recently updated kitchen with soft close cabinetry and stunning black granite countertops that also cover the built in breakfast nook off to the side, finished off by New stainless steel appliances. Off of the kitchen and down a few stairs you will find the family room which is situated on the entry level of the home and has a gas fireplace which will be left with the home. There are also 2 large sized storage closets, currently being used a a pantry and a coat closet, but allow enough space for much more. Finally, a spacious powder room finishes off this level. Go up a few stairs off of the grand room and you will find 4 spacious bedrooms, all freshly painted and brand new carpet throughout the entire level. The oversized master bedroom contains a full bathroom as well. There is also a second full bathroom on this Level. Never worry about water damage as the entire perimeter of the basement is surrounded with a French drain and sump pump. The roof and plywood were completely replaced after Hurricane Sandy. Newer A/C and heat unit, new water heater. This home also comes with a smart Hub which will allow you to control the recessed lighting in the grand and family rooms with your phone. Act quickly, this one won't last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,343 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 581195500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2023Sold$521,000+0.2%$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2211674 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$519,900$222/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #PAPH2211674 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$519,900+210.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2211674 Report a problem
    12/6/1995Sold$167,500$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,090 +20.8%$506,500 +20.8%
    2024$5,869 $419,300
    2023$5,869 +25.5%$419,300
    2022$4,678 --
    2021$4,678 +4.4%--
    2018$4,479 +14.3%--
    2017$3,919 -2.8%--
    2016$4,034 --
    2015$4,034 --
    2014$4,034 +4.5%$318,200 +741.3%
    2012$3,862 $37,824
    2011-- $37,824
    2010-- $37,824
    2009-- $37,824
    2008-- $37,824
    2007-- $37,824 +7.5%
    2006-- $35,200
    2005-- $35,200
    2004-- $35,200 +1.9%
    2003-- $34,560 +7%
    2002-- $32,288 +4%
    2000-- $31,040
    1999-- $31,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bustleton