9725 Kings Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
Home value
$348,300
$324,000 - $373,000
$1,964/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,964/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,149/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,149/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Allison Manders 770-709-8205,
Century 21 Results,
Heidi Frady 678-371-7421,
Century 21 Results
Jeff Moran, 438992
Keller Williams Community Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 307 168
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 annually
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $349,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Pending sale | $369,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Price change | $369,000-0.3%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $370,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $370,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $370,000-5.1%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $390,000-1.5%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Pending sale | $396,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $396,000-0.8%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+14%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2022 | Sold | $350,000+61.8%$259/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2021 | Sold | $216,300+60.2%$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2008 | Sold | $135,000-3.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2008 | Price change | $140,000-6.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3716997 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2008 | Price change | $150,000-3.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3716997 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $155,000$115/sqft |
Source: Listhub #3716997 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 -1.1% | $128,964 +11.5% |
| 2024 | $642 +18.5% | $115,644 -10.5% |
| 2023 | $542 -76.5% | $129,252 +49.4% |
| 2022 | $2,303 +24.7% | $86,520 +29.4% |
| 2021 | $1,846 +14.7% | $66,864 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $1,610 +0.3% | $58,300 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $1,605 +30.5% | $58,056 +30.9% |
| 2017 | $1,231 0% | $44,344 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $44,344 |
| 2015 | $1,231 +11.4% | $44,344 +6.2% |
| 2014 | $1,105 +16.3% | $41,744 +16.5% |
| 2013 | $950 -1% | $35,824 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $960 -1% | $36,124 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $970 | $36,424 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $50,400 +8% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,676 +7% |
| 2006 | $846 | $43,640 |
| 2005 | $846 | $43,640 |
| 2004 | $846 +26.9% | $43,640 |
| 2003 | $667 +4.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $637 +14.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $554 -8.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $606 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30506