Welcome to this beautiful split-foyer style home offering an impressive 2,476 sq. ft. of living space.The upper level features 1,592 sq. ft., while the lower level provides an additional 884 sq. ft., giving this home plenty of room for comfortable living and flexibility. This spacious property includes 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, making it ideal for larger families or anyone needing extra space. The lower level features a large recreational room, perfect for a second living area, game room, home gym, office, or entertainment space. Situated on a generous 1-acre lot, the property also includes a 2-car attached garage and a storage shed for added convenience. With its spacious layout, functional design, and large lot, this home offers plenty of opportunities to make it your own.
For sale
$364,900
660 Peachtree Ln, Bowling Green, KY 42103
5beds
2,476sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1 Acres Lot
$349,100 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedLarge recreational roomSpacious propertySplit-foyer style home
- 1 day |
- 355 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony M Huynh 270-257-4538,
Keller Williams First Choice R,
Tait Thomas 270-459-2413,
Keller Williams First Choice R
Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20262939
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walls (Dry Wall), Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Thermo Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,476
- Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer
- Exterior features: Landscaping
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Out of City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 053C23006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,964
- Price range: $364.9K - $364.9K
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$349,100
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,825/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $364,900+94.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2016 | Sold | $187,500-6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Pending sale | $199,500$81/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike Executive Realty #20152007 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,500$81/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,964 +18.4% | $225,000 +20% |
| 2023 | $1,658 +6.9% | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $1,551 +0.4% | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,545 -0.3% | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $1,551 +0.2% | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,547 +0.5% | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $1,540 +19.7% | $187,500 +17.2% |
| 2015 | $1,287 +1.5% | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $160,000 +14.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $140,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42103