Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,399,000

    9728 Silverspar St, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    3,103sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,359,300 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $222/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dual faucetsRecessed lightsSeparate freezer and refrigeratorGranite hearthWine coolerNew carpetCeiling fans
    This home is one of the few properties in the Sorrento Trails subdivision that backs to the Steamboat Creek. Enjoy the nature sounds and views of Steamboat Creek and mountains. The enclosed patio is over 600 sf which serves as a bonus area and has large sectional tinted sliding glass door which provides added privacy. This area has recessed lights, scones, ceiling fans and a recessed storage area with barn doors. The backyard has wrap around pavers for outdoor patio and walkways. The kitchen is customized with a 45 inch sink, dual faucets, 2 dishwashers, wine cooler, separate freezer and refrigerator. For the gourmet chef, there are two raised herb gardens beds. The living room fireplace is customized with floor to ceiling stone finish, granite hearth, ceiling fan and built in cabinets for your audio storage. The interior was freshly painted and has new carpet.
    55 days
    |
    764
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judy Magee S.51628 775-848-4499,

    Fathom Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003128MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Circulating, Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,103
      • Total interior livable area: 3,103 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Wrap Around, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16522208
      • Zoning: PD
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018
      Details
      • Builder name: Toll Brothers

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bella Vista Ranch Village D Unit 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
      • HOA fee: $205 monthly
      • HOA name: Bella Vista Ranch HOA
      • Second HOA fee: $50 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Cyan Drainage District
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $451/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $838,306
      • Annual tax amount: $8,186
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $1,359,300

        $1.29M - $1.43M

        $4,305/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000+122.1%$451/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260003128 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$629,826$203/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,949 +3%$293,407 +0.1%
        2024$7,718 +3%$293,083 +6.5%
        2023$7,492 +3%$275,150 +19%
        2022$7,275 +3%$231,300 +4.4%
        2021$7,061 +3%$221,515 +8.8%
        2020$6,854 -2.9%$203,608
        2019$7,061 +3%$203,608 +19.4%
        2018$6,854 $170,583 +1125.2%
        2017-- $13,923

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable