Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $312,100

    973 River Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455

    3beds
    1,908sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1875
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $312,100 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,100

    $290,000 - $331,000

    $1,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Water View with beautiful sunsets and approximately 110 feet of waterfront on the Wisconsin River! This 2-story, 3 bedroom home has large rooms like the kitchen, living room and a great 4-season family room. There are newer windows in most rooms. All appliances are included. It has city water and sewer, natural gas, and central air. There is a detached 2 plus car garage. The large back yard slopes for entry to the lake for access and has steps that lead to the dock and deck. It also has a tool shed. The exterior does need some TLC. Call for your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partial, Unfinished, Stone, Dual Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25127072130984
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1875

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mosinee
    • Municipality: City Of, Mosinee

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Range hood
    • COOLING: Central
    • FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Wood
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached
    • HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR: Window Treatments
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • Basement: Partial, Unfinished, Stone, Dual Entry
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Main Level Utility
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: City
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop/Asphalt
    • Waterfront Type: River
    • Style: Prairie/Craftsman
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: Mosinee
    • Status: Pending-No Show
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Assessor
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • WATER FEATURES: Dock/Pier
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 251-2707-213-0984

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #22102400 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Sold$260,000+0%$136/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22102400 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Pending sale$259,900$136/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22102400 Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listed for sale$259,900+116.6%$136/sqft
    Source: CWMLS #22102400 Report a problem
    4/5/2010Sold$120,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,076 +4.5%$220,000
    2023$3,901 +9.7%$220,000
    2022$3,555 +73.8%$220,000 +121.3%
    2021$2,046 -2.9%$99,400
    2020$2,107 +2.9%$99,400
    2019$2,048 -9%$99,400
    2018$2,251 +1.4%$99,400
    2017$2,220 +1.7%$99,400
    2016$2,183 +3%$99,400
    2015$2,120 +1.5%$99,400
    2014$2,088 -3.5%$99,400
    2013$2,163 +5.1%$99,400
    2012$2,059 -7.7%$99,400
    2011$2,231 -1%$99,400 +2.6%
    2010$2,253 +2%$96,900
    2009$2,209 -1.2%$96,900
    2008$2,236 +1.2%$96,900
    2007$2,209 +4.6%$96,900
    2006$2,112 -2.5%$96,900
    2005$2,165 +1.7%$96,900
    2004$2,129 +19.9%$96,900 +46.6%
    2003$1,776 -9.6%$66,100
    2002$1,964 -4.5%$66,100
    2000$2,057 $66,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54455