Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9735 Winner Rd, Independence, MO 64052

    2beds
    1,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1933
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors and visionaries! This two-bedroom, two full-bath ranch offers a fantastic opportunity to restore a solid home to its original beauty. Featuring a welcoming front porch, a detached garage with heating and cooling, and a nice yard, this property has great bones and plenty of potential. With some attention and updates, this home could truly shine. Ideal for investors, renovators, or buyers looking for a project. Bring your ideas and make this one your next success story!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Missy Spero 816-500-7400,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    AJ Gentry, 2007021943

    Chartwell Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2597288MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,608
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 11396
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27240062200000000
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1933

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2597288 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$134,900$84/sqft
    3/3/2026Price change$134,900-9.5%$84/sqft
    2/27/2026Price change$149,000-3.9%$93/sqft
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$155,000$96/sqft
    2/19/2026Contingent$155,000$96/sqft
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$155,000$96/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,502 +7.6%$19,097 +5.5%
    2024$1,395 +2.3%$18,094
    2023$1,364 +13.2%$18,094 +25.3%
    2022$1,205 +0.4%$14,440
    2021$1,201 -1.8%$14,440 +0.7%
    2020$1,223 +1.4%$14,346
    2019$1,207 $14,346 +14.9%
    2018$1,207 +7.3%$12,485
    2017$1,125 +3.4%$12,485 +2.6%
    2016$1,088 +4.3%$12,173 +3%
    2014$1,043 +0.5%$11,818
    2013$1,038 +1.1%$11,818
    2012$1,026 0%$11,818
    2011$1,027 +2.2%$11,818 -1.7%
    2010$1,005 -6.8%$12,027
    2009$1,078 +13.6%$12,027 -11%
    2008$949 -0.6%$13,513
    2007$955 +0%$13,513
    2006$955 +11.5%$13,513
    2005$857 +0%$13,513 +13%
    2004$856 +13.7%$11,958
    2003$753 +0%$11,958 +15%
    2002$753 +3.1%$10,398
    2001$731 $10,398

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairland Heights