Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/25)
    $254,900

    9739 Rustic Rock Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    3beds
    1,454sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    7,261.45 Square Feet Lot
    $252,300 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Attached garageClean fresh paintNew flooring throughoutNice big yard
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. THIS HOME IS SITUATED WITHIN THIS QUAINT NEIGHBORHOOD AND WALKING DISTANCE TO NEIGHBORHOOD POOL. CLEAN, FRESH PAINT AND NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT, DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO ENJOY A NICE BIG YARD! 3 BR/2 BA ATTACHED GARAGE AND MOVE-IN READY! BRING THE PICKY BUYERS AND MAKE THIS HOME YOURS.
    48 days
    |
    201
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Goree TREC #0520114 713-557-0355,

    Foundations Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 21565519MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,454
      • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,261.45 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1143260300010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fairmont Park West Sec 04
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $120 annually
      Location
      • Region: La Porte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,119
      • Annual tax amount: $4,837
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $252,300

        $240,000 - $265,000

        $2,116/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$254,900-1.9%$175/sqft
        Source: HAR #21565519 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$259,900+100.7%$179/sqft
        Source: HAR #21565519 Report a problem
        2/25/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/11/2016Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/6/2016Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/22/2016Listing removed$129,500$89/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Houston Metropolitan #26735941 Report a problem
        1/28/2016Pending sale$129,500$89/sqft
        1/21/2016Listed for sale$129,500+8%$89/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan #26735941 Report a problem
        10/22/2009Listing removed$119,950$82/sqft
        Source: Gray Properties #77115514 Report a problem
        8/13/2009Listed for sale$119,950$82/sqft
        Source: Gray Properties #77115514 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,482 -9.9%$189,119 -12.2%
        2024$1,644 +5.4%$215,319 -5.9%
        2023$1,559 +12.4%$228,864 +14%
        2022$1,387 $200,723 +20.3%
        2021-- $166,844 -4.4%
        2020$1,350 -2.7%$174,457
        2019$1,387 -63.3%$174,457 +34.2%
        2018$3,781 $130,000 -15.1%
        2017$3,781 +39.4%$153,099 +19.1%
        2016$2,713 +5.2%$128,500 +8.7%
        2015$2,578 $118,183 +2.1%
        2014$2,578 $115,776 +8.9%
        2013-- $106,286 +2.3%
        2012-- $103,903
        2011-- $103,903
        2010-- $103,903
        2009-- $103,903 +2.1%
        2007-- $101,787 +6%
        2006-- $96,027
        2005-- $96,027 +0.8%
        2004-- $95,300 +3.4%
        2003-- $92,200 +4.8%
        2002-- $88,000 +7.1%
        2001-- $82,200 +9.9%
        2000-- $74,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairmont Park

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable