Enjoy this beautiful 2/2 condo in Stuart, which has been freshly painted and updated. The kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and living room opens to a large screened in patio as well as an outside patio for grilling. Situated near the community pool and just steps to the dock. The primary bedroom suite offers dual closets and an en suite bathroom. A full second bathroom serves the guest bedroom. Available for annual lease; partially furnished.
Application for the property with RPM Sailfish Coast is required. General requirements include 650+ credit score and 3x monthly rent for income. $99 application fee applies to any resident 18+. One pet is allowed with a 40 lb weight limit. No smoking permitted. Renter's insurance is required. HOA/COA approval required.
RPM Sailfish Coast is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents. Learn more about the benefits of deposit-free living with Obligo--just ask us!
Apartment for rent
$2,145/mo
Fees may apply
974 NW Spruce Ridge Dr APT 3, Stuart, FL 34994
2beds
1,037sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
Freshly painted and updatedGranite countersFull second bathroomEn suite bathroomLarge screened in patioPrimary bedroom suiteStainless steel appliances
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dock, Refrigerator/Freezer, Trash, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 323741009001000302
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,145-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $2,400-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+25%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listing removed | $324,900$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $324,900-1.5%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $330,000-4.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $345,000-2.8%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $355,000+0.5%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | $353,150+0.9%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Contingent | $350,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+55.6%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Sold | $225,000-9.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Pending sale | $248,000$239/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group Inc #M20020624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty Group Inc #M20017727 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $248,000$239/sqft |
| 4/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,000+5.3%$2/sqft |
| 4/2/2020 | Pending sale | $248,000$239/sqft |
| 2/8/2020 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
| 12/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $248,000$239/sqft |
| 11/7/2019 | Listing removed | $248,000$239/sqft |
| 11/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $248,000+57%$239/sqft |
| 6/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
| 12/31/2015 | Sold | $158,000+31.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2013 | Sold | $120,000+66.7%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1993 | Sold | $72,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North River Shores