Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,125/mo

    Fees may apply

    9745 Reese Farm Rd, Owings Mills, MD 21117

    2beds
    1,193sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Central air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Condo-maintained landscapingCentral airPlentiful parkingBright open floor plan
    Discover condo living in Owings Mills with this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring central air and a bright, open floor plan. Large windows fill the space with natural light, while the kitchen galley offers efficient meal prep. The community provides plentiful parking, condo-maintained landscaping, and easy access to mass transit systems, making daily errands and commuting convenient. Well-suited for those seeking a low-maintenance home in a welcoming neighborhood. Move In Ready May 5th. Apply ahead of time for pre-approval.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent, bright and open floor plan, condo living, condo maintained landscaping, ease of access to mass transit systems, kitchen galley, large windows for natural lighting, plentiful community parking, quiet welcoming community

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$2,125+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 21117