***Multiple Offers! Best and final offer due Wednesday 5/13/26 by 3PM Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Northeast Philadelphia neighborhood! This move-in-ready property offers approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home has been fully renovated, showcasing modern finishes throughout while maintaining its classic charm. The main level offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms and updated bathrooms. The finished lower level provides additional living space, ideal for a family room, home office, or guest area. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. ✨ Highlights: Approx. 1,700 Sq Ft Fully Renovated (2020) 3 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms Finished Basement Private Backyard Prime Location ** Seller is a Licensed PA Real Estate Agent
For sale
$545,000
9748 Susan Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115
3beds
1,644sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
6,310 Square Feet Lot
$526,500 Zestimate®
$332/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyardFully renovatedModern finishes throughoutAbundant natural lightBeautifully updated homeUpdated bathroomsBright and open layout
- 11 days |
- 1,407 |
- 48 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ms. Yan Lu 267-570-7415,
Canaan Realty Investment Group 2153331826
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2617274
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,644
- Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,644
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other, 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,310 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60.00 x 105.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 581277600
- Zoning: RSD3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $332/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $510,100
- Annual tax amount: $7,140
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$526,500
$500,000 - $553,000
$2,477/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+55.7%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | $350,000-2.8%$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,900-5.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Market Force Realty #PAPH835288 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2019 | Listing removed | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2019 | Listing removed | $379,900$231/sqft |
| 9/30/2019 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$231/sqft |
| 9/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $385,000+1275%$234/sqft |
| 6/15/2017 | Sold | $28,000-90.3%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $289,900$176/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties-Newtown #6957639 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,140 +23% | $510,100 +23% |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $5,804 +44.4% | $414,600 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | -- |
| 2021 | $4,020 +4.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,849 | -- |
| 2017 | $3,849 +1.5% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,793 +12.4% | -- |
| 2015 | $3,374 | -- |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $271,000 +597% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $38,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $38,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $38,880 |
| 2008 | -- | $38,880 |
| 2007 | -- | $38,880 +7.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,160 |
| 2005 | -- | $36,160 |
| 2004 | -- | $36,160 +7.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,600 +9.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $30,720 +2.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,920 |
| 1999 | -- | $29,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bustleton