Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $98,900

    975 Addison St, Washington, PA 15301

    2beds
    2baths
    865sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $98,900 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $1,386 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $98,900

    $79,000 - $119,000

    $1,386/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,386/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 865 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 975 Addison St, Washington, PA 15301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 865 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7800160001002500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Price change$1,065-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2024Price change$1,090-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2024Price change$1,165-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2024Price change$1,215-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2024Price change$1,265+37.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2022Listed for rent$919$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1584424 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Listed for sale$110,000+22.2%$127/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1584424 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1556608 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$90,000+38.5%$104/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1556608 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Sold$65,000+1061.1%$75/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1482916 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Sold$5,598-91.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listing removed$68,000$79/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1236073 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Price change$68,000-9.3%$79/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1236073 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$75,000+150%$87/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    8/21/2007Sold$30,000-66.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2005Sold$90,000+462.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$16,000$18/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #541639 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,937 $34,600
    2024$1,937 $34,600
    2023$1,937 -0.5%$34,600
    2022$1,948 $34,600
    2021$1,948 +160.4%$34,600
    2020$748 +789.6%$34,600
    2018$84 +716.3%$34,600
    2017$10 $34,600 +814.1%
    2016-- $3,785
    2015-- $3,785
    2014$94 $3,785
    2013$94 $3,785
    2012-- $3,785
    2011-- $3,785
    2010-- $3,785
    2009-- $3,785
    2008-- $3,785
    2007-- $3,785
    2006-- $3,785
    2005-- $3,785
    2004-- $3,785
    2003-- $3,785
    2002-- $3,785
    2000-- $3,785

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15301