Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $135,000

    9750 Middle Point Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863

    2beds
    1,418sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    2.17 Acres Lot
    $135,100 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained split-level homeClassic curb appealFunctional layout
    Welcome to peaceful country living at 9750 Middle Point Rd! Situated on just over 2 acres, this well-maintained split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential. Inside, you'll find 1,400+ square feet of living space featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The home offers solid construction with a brick exterior, providing long-term durability and classic curb appeal. A full basement adds additional storage or future finishing potential. Outside, the property truly shines with over 2 acres of open land, ideal for outdoor enjoyment, recreation, or future expansion. A spacious 35x18 barn/outbuilding provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or small-scale agricultural use. Located in a quiet rural setting within Washington Township and Lincolnview School District, this property offers the tranquility of country living while still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Whether you're looking for a starter home, investment opportunity, or a property with room to grow, this is a rare opportunity to secure acreage at an affordable value.
    30 days
    |
    553
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jayse Murphy 937-915-2978,

    TMG Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 956401MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 28
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,418
      • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, One Car Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2.17 Acres
      • Dimensions: 999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26053096.0800
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middle Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $95/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,250
      • Annual tax amount: $2,436
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $135,100

        $128,000 - $142,000

        $1,152/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$135,000$95/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #956401 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$135,000+1828.6%$95/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226010817 Report a problem
        12/27/2010Sold$7,000-41.7%$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2010Sold$12,000-60%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/24/2010Sold$30,000$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,436 +0.2%$37,190
        2023$2,432 +86.4%$37,190 +100.2%
        2022$1,305 -0.2%$18,580
        2021$1,308 $18,580
        2020$1,308 +208.1%$18,580 +14.4%
        2019$425 +41.5%$16,240
        2018$300 -70.5%$16,240 -53.8%
        2017$1,016 +262.8%$35,160 +114.7%
        2016$280 $16,380
        2015$280 +3.6%$16,380 -0.2%
        2014$270 -16.9%$16,410
        2013$325 -0.5%$16,410
        2012$327 $16,410
        2011-- $16,410 -55.3%
        2010-- $36,700
        2009-- $36,700 -9.2%
        2008$2,940 $40,410
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $826/mo
        Principal & interest
        $717
        Property taxes
        $109
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45863

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable