The Bonita is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that welcomes you into the living room which opens to your private patio/balcony on one side and your open kitchen featuring eat-in kitchen island on the other. Non-smoking apartments available in select buildings.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,510/mo
Fees may apply
9750 N Oracle Rd #7105, Tucson, AZ 85704
2beds
986sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
In unit laundry
None parking
What's special
- 58 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 986 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 9 ft ceilings, Access to Hiking Trails, Barbecue, Espresso Wood Cabinetry with Pulls, Fire Pits, Garden, Non-Smoking Homes Available, On Call Maintenance, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Open-concept Kitchen, Outdoor Cornhole, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Poolside Cabana, Preferred Employee Program, Stainless Steel Appliances, White Quartz Countertops
Details
- Building name: The Canyons at Linda Vista Trail
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Tucson
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,510+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,500-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,505-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,520-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,525+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,505-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,510+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,505-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,510-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,515-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,520+1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,495+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,490+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,485-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $1,490+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,485-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listing removed | $1,620-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Price change | $1,625+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $1,620+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2024 | Price change | $1,615+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $1,605+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $1,600-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Price change | $1,605+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $1,600+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,590$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85704