Skip main navigation
Active
  • $620,000

    5067 Diorite Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    4beds
    2,072sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $614,300 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quiet and peaceful cul-de-sacBeautiful hardwood floorsClassy plantation shutters
    Views views and more views. Walk into this well kept 2071 sq ft home from a quiet & peaceful cul-de-sac. Welcoming you into the house are beautiful hardwood floors and classy plantation shutters. The views from the covered patio in the back yard are unexpected to say the least. The bedroom with it's own en-suite is great for hosting guests.
    1 day
    |
    572
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calvert Lewis S.180258 775-721-1989,

    Haute Properties NV

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006218MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,072
      • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51212110
      • Zoning: Nud

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Miramonte Phase 2B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $25 monthly
      • HOA name: Miramonte Homeowers Association
      Location
      • Region: Sparks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $299/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $451,779
      • Annual tax amount: $4,861
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $614,300

        $584,000 - $645,000

        $2,867/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$620,000+6.9%$299/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006218 Report a problem
        11/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        11/11/2022Price change$580,000-3.2%$280/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Price change$599,000-1.8%$289/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        8/31/2022Price change$610,000-0.8%$294/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        8/27/2022Price change$614,900-0.8%$297/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Price change$620,000-1.6%$299/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Listed for sale$630,000+41.6%$304/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011844 Report a problem
        5/29/2020Sold$445,000-0.9%$215/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #200004884 Report a problem
        4/18/2020Listed for sale$449,000+5.7%$217/sqft
        Source: Chase International-Damonte #200004884 Report a problem
        9/7/2018Sold$424,895$205/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/2018Listed for sale$424,895+42.1%$205/sqft
        Source: HomeGate Realty of Nevada #180011192 Report a problem
        9/25/2013Sold$299,000$144/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2013Price change$299,000-3.5%$144/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES #130010390 Report a problem
        8/18/2013Listed for sale$310,000+24.7%$150/sqft
        Source: Premier Properties of Nevada, Inc. #130010390 Report a problem
        5/24/2012Sold$248,500$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,504 +8%$158,123 +2.7%
        2024$4,171 +7.9%$153,983 +3.9%
        2023$3,864 +8%$148,255 +19.5%
        2022$3,579 +8.5%$124,059 +7.3%
        2021$3,299 +3%$115,590 +5.9%
        2020$3,204 -2.9%$109,178
        2019$3,299 +3%$109,178 +7.7%
        2018$3,204 +12.4%$101,377 +1.2%
        2017$2,851 $100,196 +0.3%
        2016$2,851 $99,889 +1.9%
        2015$2,851 +3.2%$98,058 +9.4%
        2014$2,762 $89,655 +12.6%
        2013$2,762 $79,606 +20.8%
        2012-- $65,912 +525.1%
        2011-- $10,544 0%
        2010-- $10,545 -20.2%
        2009-- $13,211 -57.3%
        2008-- $30,975 -20.6%
        2007-- $39,025

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89436

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable