Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    9751 Reflections Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    5,270.76 Square Feet Lot
    $348,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern appliancesSweeping golf course viewsAll-season sunroomOpen-concept layoutSunny breakfast nookFormal dining areaPeaceful backdrop
    Seller is willing to cover $5,000 in closing costs! Welcome to Reflections at Mirror Lake - one of the most sought-after 55+ communities in the area, where comfort, scenery, and quality of life come together on one of the best lots in the neighborhood. Positioned directly along the 14th tee box, this home offers sweeping golf course views and a peaceful backdrop that makes every single day feel like a getaway. This home is perfectly located near the end of a cul-de-sac. Inside, it has been immaculately maintained - and it shows. With paint, flooring, a roof, and a hot water heater all updated within the last few years, the big-ticket items are already behind you. But the crown jewel is the kitchen, and it deserves its own moment. About a year ago, the seller gutted it and rebuilt it from scratch - all-new cabinetry, elegant countertops, modern appliances, and a stunning tile backsplash. This isn't a cosmetic refresh; it's a full, high-quality remodel that transformed the heart of this home into something you'd find in a brand-new build. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the kitchen into a formal dining area and a sunny breakfast nook. Expansive windows carry natural light through every room, and the family room centers on a striking double-sided fireplace - equally suited for quiet evenings in or entertaining with the golf course as your backdrop. The primary suite offers a true retreat with a custom tiled shower, built-in bench, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a hobby space. The all-season sunroom and private backyard overlooking the golf course round out a home that truly has it all. HOA amenities include swim, tennis, and pickleball access, landscape maintenance, and annual pressure washing. This one is genuinely turn-key with a kitchen that would cost tens of thousands to replicate. Seller is willing to cover $5,000 in closing costs!
    30 days
    |
    411
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jordan McEnery 770-856-9457,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10740394MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Laundry, Office, Sun Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,894
      • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,894
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Seasonal View
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 5,270.76 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 02070250148

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Retirement Community, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Reflections at Mirror Lake
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis
      Location
      • Region: Villa Rica

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $311,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,616
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $348,500

        $331,000 - $366,000

        $1,995/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$350,000$185/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10740394 Report a problem
        1/18/2024Sold$350,000-4.1%$185/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10215701 Report a problem
        12/28/2023Pending sale$364,900$193/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7291834 Report a problem
        11/22/2023Listed for sale$364,900$193/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10215701 Report a problem
        11/21/2023Pending sale$364,900$193/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10215701 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listed for sale$364,900+1.6%$193/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7291834 Report a problem
        8/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/26/2023Listed for sale$359,000+66.9%$190/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/8/2005Sold$215,100$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,610 -0.1%$124,600
        2024$4,617 +356.8%$124,600 +13.7%
        2023$1,011 -34.9%$109,560
        2022$1,553 +27.5%$109,560 +27.5%
        2021$1,218 +9%$85,920 -5%
        2020$1,118 +80.7%$90,480 +2.2%
        2019$619 -5.2%$88,560 +2.4%
        2018$652 -4.4%$86,480 +10.5%
        2017$682 -40.7%$78,240 +16.4%
        2016$1,150 +72.3%$67,240 +10%
        2015$667 $61,120 +4.7%
        2014$667 +9%$58,400 +0.4%
        2013$613 $58,160
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$480 +16.3%--
        2007$413 -8.1%--
        2006$450 +13%--
        2005$398 --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30180

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable