Welcome to this 1.25-acre ranch-style property. Very nice home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths. 2 large bedrooms each have private full baths. Inviting living room with buck stove providing both comfort and modern convenience.
Kitchen opens to dining room. 6 panel wood doors, wood floors. Full finished basement with large rec area, kitchenette and half bath. Laundry room includes washer dryer. New 2025 complete tear off roof (home and garage). New windows 2021. 80-gallon water heater. Step outside to your private large backyard retreat, complete with a wood covered deck and patio, perfect for summer enjoyment. Heated 24x40 garage with workshop. Septic cleaned and inspected April 2026. Shed This home is ready to welcome new owners!
For sale
$399,900
9755 Country Club Rd, Piqua, OH 45356
4beds
2,204sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.26 Acres Lot
$388,500 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood floors
- 17 hours |
- 399 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine M Price (937)773-7144,
Galbreath REALTORS
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 959053
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 21
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25 x 14
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 16 x 17
Other
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 25 x 25
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two, Stove, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,204
- Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.26
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: J27027700
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Piqua
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,367
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$388,500
$369,000 - $408,000
$2,371/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+299.9%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Sold | $100,000-20%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2013 | Listing removed | $125,000$57/sqft |
Source: Home Experts Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2013 | Price change | $125,000-10.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Home Experts Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $140,000+27.3%$64/sqft |
Source: Listhub #341865 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2004 | Sold | $110,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,367 +11.8% | $76,270 |
| 2023 | $3,012 -3.5% | $76,270 |
| 2022 | $3,122 +8.7% | $76,270 +20% |
| 2021 | $2,872 +2.1% | $63,570 |
| 2020 | $2,813 -0.3% | $63,570 |
| 2019 | $2,821 +26.1% | $63,570 +36.7% |
| 2018 | $2,238 -1.2% | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $2,265 +1.2% | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $2,239 -3.7% | $46,520 +4% |
| 2015 | $2,325 +5% | $44,740 |
| 2014 | $2,214 -0.3% | $44,740 |
| 2013 | $2,222 -12.8% | $44,740 -16.3% |
| 2012 | $2,548 +0.1% | $53,450 |
| 2011 | $2,545 +15.4% | $53,450 |
| 2010 | $2,206 +4.2% | $53,450 -3.4% |
| 2009 | $2,117 +0.9% | $55,340 |
| 2008 | $2,099 -38.2% | $55,340 |
| 2007 | $3,395 +2.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $3,299 -0.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,315 +0.3% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,304 +8.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,037 +9.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,773 +1.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,743 -6.7% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,940 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45356