Skip main navigation
Active
$565,000
3beds
1,977sqft

618 Angelica Vis, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

3beds
1,977sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
1.33 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$286 price/sqft
$83/mo HOA

What's special

Gas stoveGas cookingWarm wood flooringQuartz countertopsGourmet kitchenClosed-cell blown-in insulationLarge island

Welcome to 618 Angelica in Canyon Lake — a truly unique Arcadian Craftsman home that blends upscale Hill Country living with timeless New Orleans-inspired charm. Thoughtfully and impressively built, this beautifully crafted single-story home showcases exceptional attention to detail, from soaring vaulted and cathedral ceilings with exposed wood beams to warm ...

4 days
|
784
|
51
|
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 611621MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 07:52am

Listed by:

Natalie Butler-Megerson (855)450-0442,

Real Broker, LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Some Gas Appliances
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
  • All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Flooring: Brick, Tile, Wood
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage Only
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Living Room, Stone
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Detached, Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Fire Pit, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Pool features: Community, Infinity
  • Fencing: Full,Wrought Iron
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
  • Body of water: Woods
Lot
  • Size: 1.33 Acres
  • Topography: Rolling
Details
  • Additional structures: Workshop
  • Parcel number: 148733

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Masonry, Concrete, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Community/Coop
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Barbecue, Park, Trails/Paths, Community Pool, Gated
  • Security: Gated Community, Controlled Access
  • Subdivision: Ensenada Shores At Canyon Lake
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
  • HOA name: LAS BRISAS
Location
  • Region: Canyon Lake

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $526,020
  • Date on market: 5/8/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$565,000+28.7%$286/sqft
Source: Central Texas MLS #611621 Report a problem
2/21/2020Sold--
Source: Central Texas MLS #393154 Report a problem
12/16/2019Listed for sale$439,000$222/sqft
Source: Vista Realty #1419497 Report a problem
11/24/2019Pending sale$439,000$222/sqft
Source: Vista Realty #393154 Report a problem
10/23/2019Listed for sale$439,000$222/sqft
Source: Vista Realty #393154 Report a problem
6/20/2014Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $526,020 -1.6%
2024$7,877 -7.6%$534,490 -6.5%
2023$8,525 +13.1%$571,650 +27.7%
2022$7,535 +4.7%$447,570 +11.6%
2021$7,199 +50.5%$401,090 +7.7%
2020$4,784 -6.7%$372,350 +3.5%
2019$5,129 +7.5%$359,670 +9.4%
2018$4,772 $328,746 -0.9%
2017-- $331,710 +11.1%
2016$4,210 +267.8%$298,690 +510.9%
2015$1,145 $48,890 -20%
2014$1,145 $61,120

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,415/mo
Principal & interest
$2786
Property taxes
$546
HOA Fees
$83
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $564,200

    $536,000 - $592,000

    $2,529/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78133