Location!!! Location!! Location!! This Unique Property is in Residential and Business Zoning. The perfect location to be a part of a robust community/ township. Growth is evident in this community and adjacent to this parcel of land Structures and development is evident. This Property offers multiple options, You can develop the existing structure/house as an office with an expansive lot for Trailers, Trucks and Recreational Vehicle Parking or other Business opportunities. Property is fenced. House has 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath being rented to tenant. Buyer to verify all permits and the accuracy of all the information, land use with City/County.
Pending
Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
$478,000
9760 Phelan Rd, Oak Hills, CA 92344
2beds
832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
2.8 Acres Lot
$467,700 Zestimate®
$575/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Expansive lot
- 643 days |
- 129 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Sookie Huskey DRE #01305467 626-533-1711,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: AR25215911
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground/1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Block,Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.8 Acres
- Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 3064041030000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Mountainous, Rural
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Oak Hills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $575/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $345,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,238
- Date on market: 9/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 643 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$467,700
$444,000 - $491,000
$1,823/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $478,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $478,000-0.2%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $478,800$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $478,800-4%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Price change | $499,000-7.6%$600/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $540,000+27.1%$649/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Top Properties & Investment #519252 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Price change | $975+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Top Properties & Investment #519252 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Top Properties & Investment #519091 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2005 | Sold | $425,000$511/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 +4.9% | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $4,041 +5% | $345,000 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,848 +29.2% | $325,000 +32.7% |
| 2022 | $2,979 +13.8% | $245,000 +14% |
| 2021 | $2,617 +23.4% | $214,900 +30.3% |
| 2020 | $2,121 +2.8% | $164,900 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $2,063 +54.6% | $160,000 +41.2% |
| 2018 | $1,335 +3.6% | $113,300 +4% |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $108,900 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $1,288 +7.5% | $100,900 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,198 +7.6% | $93,000 -24.5% |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $123,100 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,000 +7.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $99,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $99,300 -23% |
| 2009 | -- | $129,000 -38.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $211,000 -52.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $442,171 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $433,500 +507.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $71,404 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $70,004 +49.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $46,749 |
| 2002 | -- | $46,749 |
| 2001 | -- | $46,749 |
| 2000 | -- | $46,749 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92344
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Baldy Mesa Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 2/10Quail Valley Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.6 mi
- 5/10Serrano High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.2 mi
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- San Bernardino County
- Hesperia
- 92344
- 9760 Phelan Rd



