Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • $505,000

    9761 Cattail Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    2beds
    1,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $508,100 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated communityHigh ceilingsPrivate patioAbundant natural lightOpen airy floor planPeaceful meadow views
    South Reno gem in a premium location with peaceful meadow views! This beautifully maintained home features an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abundant natural light. Enjoy your private patio—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings under the stars. Located in a gated community just a short stroll to shopping, restaurants, and coffee spots, with resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and spa. Move-in ready and waiting for you!
    31 days
    |
    208
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karina Johnson S.175268 775-722-0796,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004587MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Shelves
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,140
      • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Greenbelt
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16056309
      • Zoning: MF14

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Meadows 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Landscaping, Parking, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Landscape Maintenance - Partial, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: The Meadows
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,799
      • Annual tax amount: $2,473
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $508,100

        $483,000 - $534,000

        $2,302/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Contingent$505,000$443/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004587 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$505,000+11.5%$443/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004587 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Sold$453,000+0%$397/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/10/2022Pending sale$452,900$397/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011629 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Listed for sale$452,900+35.2%$397/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220011629 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Sold$335,000-4.3%$294/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/25/2019Pending sale$350,000$307/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Affiliates-Reno #190004689 Report a problem
        4/11/2019Listed for sale$350,000+137.3%$307/sqft
        1/27/2000Sold$147,500$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,474 +7.9%$88,830 +4.3%
        2024$2,292 +7.9%$85,174 +1.5%
        2023$2,124 -0.3%$83,948 +21.3%
        2022$2,129 +6.5%$69,231 +6.5%
        2021$2,000 +6.8%$65,007 +3.7%
        2020$1,873 -6.3%$62,679
        2019$2,000 +6.8%$62,679 +11.5%
        2018$1,873 +8.9%$56,213 +5.1%
        2017$1,720 $53,488 -0.8%
        2016$1,720 $53,925 +2.8%
        2015$1,720 +3%$52,447 +4.2%
        2014$1,669 $50,329 +14.8%
        2013$1,669 $43,825
        2012-- $43,825 +0.8%
        2011-- $43,474 -3.5%
        2010-- $45,069 -19.8%
        2009-- $56,223 -4.5%
        2008-- $58,848 -13.7%
        2007-- $68,165 +33.4%
        2006-- $51,115 +8.2%
        2005-- $47,241 +2.4%
        2004-- $46,129 +1.2%
        2003-- $45,570 +0.7%
        2002-- $45,252
        2001-- $45,252

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double Diamond

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable