Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2219 Virginia Ln, Haslet, TX 76052

    5beds
    5,048sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    4.13 Acres Lot
    $1,300,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,300,300

    $1.22M - $1.39M

    $7,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2019, this custom home sits on 4 wide-open acres and delivers space, privacy, and features you don’t see every day. Five bedrooms are located on the main floor, with a large game room upstairs—ideal for movie nights, kids, or guests. The kitchen was updated in 2024 and is built to perform, featuring quartz countertops, a 6-burner gas cooktop with griddle, built-in refrigerator, walk-in pantry, and a dedicated wine bar. The open living area is highlighted by soaring 20-foot ceilings, creating a bright, expansive feel. The primary suite is a true retreat with a coffee bar, spa-style rain shower, and an oversized custom closet. Step outside and the property really shines. The backyard is designed for entertaining with a resort-style pool, spa, swim-up bar, fire features, and travertine decking throughout. A gas fire pit sits near the home and pool, while a separate wood-burning fire pit is tucked farther back—perfect for quiet nights under the stars. The covered outdoor living space includes a built-in grill, making it easy to host year-round. The expansive front porch offers sweeping views of downtown Fort Worth and unforgettable sunsets. A standout feature is the massive 40x70, 2800 Sq Ft insulated workshop with three garage doors, two equipped with industrial-grade openers—ideal for vehicles, equipment, or serious projects. Inside the workshop is a dedicated office, bathroom, and a climate-controlled bonus space currently used as a home gym. With no HOA, this property offers true freedom. A centrally located secure safe room adds peace of mind, while the stocked pond with bass, crappie, and bluegill provides a relaxing escape right on your own land. Additional features include a fire suppression system, 5-camera security system, Sonos speakers throughout the home and patio, and remote-controlled roller shades in every room. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, function, and privacy—just minutes from the city, yet a world away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared Holbert 0601709 682-788-9060,

    Ritchey Realty 682-788-9060

    Bought with:

    Jared Holbert

    Ritchey Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21158758

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Hollywood Bath, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Game room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 28 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 22
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Some Commercial Grade, Wine Cooler
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 6
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
    • Fencing: Pipe,Wood,Wrought Iron
    Lot
    • Size: 4.13 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Lawn, Pond on Lot, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 05142881

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Barndominium,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Rock, Steel Siding, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21158758 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$1,490,000$295/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158758 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Contingent$1,490,000$295/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158758 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$1,490,000-5.7%$295/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21158758 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listing removed$1,580,000$313/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20851562 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$1,580,000-1.3%$313/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20851562 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$1,600,000+60.8%$317/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20851562 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Pending sale$995,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14543990 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$995,000$197/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14543990 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,159 -0.6%$1,047,429
    2024$8,208 +18.4%$1,047,429 +27.5%
    2023$6,934 -12%$821,807 -8.7%
    2022$7,884 +41.5%$900,421 +30.9%
    2021$5,572 +3%$687,773 +0.3%
    2020$5,409 +218.9%$685,959 +234.3%
    2019$1,696 -5.9%$205,200 +2.5%
    2018$1,803 -0.3%$200,200 +169.3%
    2017$1,808 +2.6%$74,340
    2016$1,761 -0.7%$74,340
    2015$1,774 $74,340
    2014$1,774 $74,340
    2013-- $74,340
    2012-- $74,340
    2011-- $74,340 +3.3%
    2010-- $71,961
    2009-- $71,961
    2008-- $71,961
    2007-- $71,961
    2006-- $71,961
    2005-- $71,961
    2004-- $71,961 +21%
    2003-- $59,472
    2002-- $59,472 +14.3%
    2001-- $52,038 -17.4%
    2000-- $62,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76052