Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,194,500

    977 SW Vantage Point Way, Bend, OR 97702

    4beds
    3baths
    2,514sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $1,194,500 Zestimate®
    $475/sqft
    $4,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,194,500

    $1.11M - $1.29M

    $4,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2514 square foot townhome home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 977 SW Vantage Point Way, Bend, OR 97702.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,514 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 181205CD04100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    1/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Price change$4,200-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2023Price change$4,400-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$4,600+21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for rent$3,800+18.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$3,200-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$3,300+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/2/2018Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2018Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/24/2017Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2014Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2014Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2013Sold$510,500-4.6%$203/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201208794 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Pending sale$535,000$213/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #201208794 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$535,000+735.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #201208794 Report a problem
    9/19/2008Sold$64,000-90.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2007Sold$649,000$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,481 +3.9%$738,700 +3%
    2024$12,008 +7.9%$717,190 +6.1%
    2023$11,132 +4%$676,030
    2022$10,707 +2.9%$676,030 +6.1%
    2021$10,401 $637,230
    2020-- $637,230 +6.1%
    2019$9,593 $600,660
    2018$9,593 +2.9%$600,660 +3%
    2017$9,322 +8%$583,170 +3%
    2016$8,629 $566,190 +3%
    2015$8,629 +11.9%$549,700 +5.7%
    2014$7,712 $519,840 +4%
    2013-- $500,080 +17.7%
    2012-- $424,710 +3.9%
    2011-- $408,600 -11.2%
    2010-- $460,130 -13.8%
    2009-- $533,690 +3%
    2008-- $518,150 +32.4%
    2007-- $391,460 +6.5%
    2006-- $367,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southern Crossing