977 Wind Flower Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223
Home value
$405,200
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,551/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,551/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,551/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,723/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,723/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Cervantes DRE #01459212 951-440-7106,
Jason Mitchell R. E. Calif
Khadijah Hall, DRE #02039509
Amberwood Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground
- Pool features: Community, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 400380027
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $291 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Paddle Tennis, Pool, Pets Allowed, Recreation Room, Guard, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Association name: Solera
- Association phone: 951-769-7598
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | $390,000-3.9%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Contingent | $406,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $406,000+59.2%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Sold | $255,000-2.7%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Pending sale | $262,000$188/sqft |
Source: BANNING REALTY #IV18085439 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $262,000+41.6%$188/sqft |
Source: BANNING REALTY #IV18085439 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2003 | Sold | $185,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 +28.3% | $390,000 +37.1% |
| 2024 | $4,859 -0.1% | $284,454 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,863 +2.1% | $278,877 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,763 +1.5% | $273,410 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,692 +1.1% | $268,050 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,640 +1.5% | $265,302 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,574 -2.1% | $260,100 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $4,673 +10.1% | $251,000 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $230,000 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $4,244 +7.6% | $208,000 +8.9% |
| 2015 | $3,943 -1.3% | $191,000 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $178,000 +33.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,000 +18.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $112,000 +8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,000 -12.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $118,000 -28.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,000 -18.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $203,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92223