9770 Winterberry Dr, Riverside, CA 92503
Home value
$577,300
$525,000 - $635,000
$3,192/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,955/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,955/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joel Sutherland DRE #01443675 coachjoel@gmail.com,
California Home Realty
Jermaine Bradford, DRE #02115320
eXp Realty of Southern California
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Linen Closet, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Trash/Recycling, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,687 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Garage, Guest, Off Street, One Space
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Pile Carpet, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2,614 sqft
- Features: Sprinkler System, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 145340048
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Park, Sidewalks, Gated
Location
- Region: Riverside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $257 monthly
- Amenities included: Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Playground
- Association name: GARDEN GATE MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
- Association phone: 602-437-4777
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | $3,491$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Sold | $575,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Pending sale | $575,000$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,491+39.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000-36.1%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | $900,000$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $900,000+211.4%$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2015 | Sold | $289,000$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Pending sale | $289,000$171/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Armstrong Properties #IV15109198 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000+49.4%$171/sqft |
Source: California Regional MLS #IV15109198 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2009 | Sold | $193,500-4.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $202,488-42.4%$120/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2008 | Sold | $351,813-10.9%$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2008 | Listing removed | $395,000$234/sqft |
Source: Z57 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $395,000-5.3%$234/sqft |
Source: Z57 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2007 | Sold | $417,000-0.2%$247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2006 | Sold | $418,000$248/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 +2.1% | $342,111 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,263 +1% | $335,404 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,200 +4.1% | $328,828 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,955 +1% | $322,381 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,897 +1% | $316,061 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,837 +0.8% | $312,821 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,789 +0.9% | $306,688 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,739 +1.2% | $300,675 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,672 | $294,780 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,672 +22% | $289,000 +39.4% |
| 2015 | $4,651 +0.2% | $207,321 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $203,262 +13.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $179,000 +9.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $163,000 -15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $192,000 -0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $193,040 -19.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $240,000 -42.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $417,000 -2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $426,360 +317.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $102,151 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arlanza