Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $410,900

    9773 Mount Nebo Rd, North Bend, OH 45052

    4beds
    1,936sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $410,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,900

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1936 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9773 Mount Nebo Rd, North Bend, OH 45052.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5700230008200

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2022Sold$315,000+5%$163/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1729212 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$299,900$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1729212 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$299,900$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1729212 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Pending sale$299,900$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1729212 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$299,900+37%$155/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1729212 Report a problem
    6/6/2017Sold$218,900-4.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1534400 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Pending sale$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1534400 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #1534400 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Listing removed$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2016Listed for sale$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2013Listing removed$229,900$119/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1352754 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Price change$229,900-2%$119/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1352754 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Price change$234,501-1.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Star One Realtors #1352754 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Price change$238,500-4.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1330295 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for sale$249,900+30.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1330295 Report a problem
    6/10/1998Sold$192,100+1272.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/1996Sold$14,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,142 -0.1%$110,250
    2023$5,149 +12.6%$110,250 +43.9%
    2022$4,573 +1.8%$76,615
    2021$4,493 $76,615
    2020$4,493 -3.6%$76,615
    2019$4,662 +6.6%$76,615
    2018$4,374 $76,615
    2017$4,374 -1.1%$76,615 -1.6%
    2016$4,423 $77,858
    2015$4,423 -1%$77,858
    2014$4,470 +2.1%$77,858
    2013$4,377 +1.3%$77,858
    2012$4,319 +3.4%$77,858
    2011$4,179 -8.5%$77,858 -13.2%
    2010$4,567 +11.8%$89,744
    2009$4,087 +5.8%$89,744
    2008$3,862 -2.6%$89,744 -5%
    2007$3,966 -1%$94,465
    2006$4,004 +2.7%$94,465
    2005$3,900 +24.2%$94,465 +36%
    2003$3,141 +6.1%$69,475
    2002$2,961 +8.3%$69,475 +9.9%
    2001$2,734 +8.4%$63,245
    2000$2,522 $63,245

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45052