Gorgeous 4 Bed Single Level Home in gated Stonebridge Ranch community! Fully Upgraded, Popular Split Plan, with 4 bedrooms plus Den/Office! Lots of Built in cabinetry. Spacious Island Kitchen boasts gorgeous Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, 42'' Cabinets & Glass Tile Backsplash. Master Bathroom has Upgraded Tile Shower! Lots of Soft-close built-in cabinetry! Upgraded flooring with Plank Tile & Patterned Berber Carpet. Custom Upgraded Hall Bath Shower! Brush Nickle Hardware t/o! Energy efficient with Modern Ceiling Fans, LED Lights & NS Exposure! Pavers in Gated Courtyard, Driveway & Patio. 3-car Tandem Gar w/ 2 Tesla Charging Ports! Low maintenance Turf Grass, Dog Run & More! Gated Community with Nice parks & Walking/Biking Paths! Private Gate leads to Basis Peoria Primary, Middle & High Schools! Minutes from 303/101 & Shopping! 8 feet wide RV Gate, Game Room with shelves perfect for PS4 Play! TV Conveys! 8 feet Doors throughout!
House for rent
$3,600/mo
Fees may apply
9775 W Rowel Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
4beds
3,199sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
Low maintenance turf grassNs exposurePopular split planLed lightsGlass tile backsplashGorgeous graniteDog run
- 31 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,199 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Community Park
Details
- Parcel number: 20108245
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Sold | $489,899-1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #5916995 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $495,000$155/sqft |
| 8/5/2019 | Pending sale | $495,000$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Scottsdale Carefree #5916995 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Price change | $495,000-0.8%$155/sqft |
| 6/29/2019 | Price change | $499,000-2%$156/sqft |
| 6/17/2019 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$159/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $519,000-1.1%$162/sqft |
| 4/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $525,000+16.9%$164/sqft |
| 12/13/2017 | Sold | $449,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Stonebridge Ranch