Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $417,000

    978 Springhill Rd S, Kingsland, GA 31548

    4beds
    2,944sqft
    Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2024
    9.13 Acres Lot
    $417,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,000

    $396,000 - $438,000

    $2,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS LISTING OFFERS 2 HOMES: FIRST HOME: Welcome to this 2024 Triple Wide situated on 9.13 acres of partially wooded land, offering the perfect blend of rural charm and peaceful living. Step inside and you'll be greeted by a beautiful electric fireplace framed with a stylish shiplap backsplash. The open-concept kitchen features a large island and ample space for a dining table big enough to host holiday gatherings with family and friends. The master suite is generously sized to accommodate any bed with room to spare for additional furniture. The master bathroom boasts a double vanity, a luxurious soaker tub, and a walk-in shower. A nearby flex room can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, nursery, or private office. Off the living room, you'll find two additional bedrooms with a guest bathroom conveniently located between them. SECOND HOME: The metal building says detached garage in qpublic but the owner had it built for it to be a home. There is water, electricity and framed for windows to be cut out already. The slab was built up according to required permitting for flood zone. There is a bedroom with a bathroom in it. Washer and dryer hookup and so much more. A rare opportunity for homesteaders or anyone seeking space, comfort, and tranquility in a rural setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Prescott 912-439-9930,

    ERA Kings Bay Realty

    Bought with:

    Kayla Davis, 442341

    Palm III Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10657283MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,944
    • Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,944
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9.13 Acres
    • Features: Private
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033 038A
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2026Sold$417,000-14.9%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657283 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$490,000$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657283 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$490,000+718%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10657283 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Sold$59,900+19.8%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2017Sold$50,000+9.5%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2007Sold$45,650$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,914 -12.5%$67,824 -8.2%
    2023$2,187 +53.3%$73,893 +58.1%
    2022$1,427 +390.9%$46,750 +419%
    2021$291 -2.8%$9,008
    2020$299 +8.4%$9,008
    2019$276 $9,008
    2018$276 +1.8%$9,008
    2017$271 -1.8%$9,008
    2016$276 $9,008 +0%
    2015$276 -2.1%$9,007 -5.6%
    2014$282 $9,538

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31548