Skip main navigation
Sold for $474,000
Street View
  • $474,000

    9780 SW Rodeo Pl, Beaverton, OR 97008

    3beds
    1,586sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $473,900 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,686 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,900

    $450,000 - $498,000

    $2,686/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,686/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,832/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home is positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and features an expansive lot that stands out in the neighborhood. The interior offers a functional layout with a primary suite and spacious living areas, all providing a solid foundation for a fresh perspective. It is an ideal choice for those looking to invest in sweat equity and tailor a home to their specific taste. The large backyard serves as a blank canvas for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or future projects. This is a rare chance to secure a property with great bones in a prime location at a price point that allows for modern updates. 2026-04-26

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Northwest solds,MLS#: 378860667

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,586
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1S128CC03800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$474,000-5.2%$299/sqft
    Source: BHHS Northwest solds #8e0a43f73c7616e5fe9d05de4c4ea748 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$499,900$315/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW #378860667 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$499,900$315/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,507 +4.1%$296,180 +3%
    2024$6,249 +5.9%$287,560 +3%
    2023$5,900 +4.5%$279,190 +3%
    2022$5,647 +3.6%$271,060
    2021$5,449 +3.1%--
    2020$5,284 +3.3%$255,510 +3%
    2019$5,116 +3.3%$248,070
    2018$4,953 $248,070 +6.1%
    2017$4,953 +7.6%$233,840 +3%
    2016$4,602 $227,030 +3%
    2015$4,602 +3.9%$220,420 +3%
    2014$4,431 +4.3%$214,000 +3%
    2013$4,250 +11.4%$207,770 +3%
    2012$3,817 +3.2%$201,720 -24.7%
    2011$3,697 +2.6%$267,990 -2%
    2010$3,603 +2.3%$273,540 -3.5%
    2009$3,521 +8.3%$283,450 -9.7%
    2008$3,252 +1%$313,810 -3.2%
    2007$3,220 +10.1%$324,350 +7%
    2006$2,923 -7.3%$303,130 +27%
    2005$3,154 +10.1%$238,720 +11%
    2004$2,864 -4%$215,130 +3.6%
    2003$2,985 +13.7%$207,700 +7.1%
    2002$2,626 +4.8%$193,930 +4.2%
    2001$2,505 +6.8%$186,050 +2%
    2000$2,347 $182,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Beaverton