**Offers due at 6pm Sunday, 5/10***Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in the highly sought-after Hartland Consolidated Schools district! Featuring a desirable first-floor primary suite, soaring vaulted ceilings in the family room, convenient first-floor laundry, and a spacious 3-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The finished basement is built for entertaining with a full bath, custom bar, and theater area. Enjoy summer nights on the new paver patio overlooking the large lot. Located in an amenity-filled neighborhood with tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts plus baseball and soccer fields, all while being just minutes from expressways, dining, and shopping -- yet tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood setting.
Active backup
$545,000
9783 Viewcrest Ct, Howell, MI 48843
4beds
4,499sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.51 Acres Lot
$533,300 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 1,526 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Martina 810-955-3033,
KW Realty Living 810-227-5500
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26020574
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 105
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 15.00
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
Bathroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 4.00
Bathroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 15.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 420
- Dimensions: 21.00 x 20.00
Gym
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 15.00
Media room
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Other
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Recreation
- Level: Basement
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 12.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Humidifier, Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Main Level, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,838
- Total interior livable area: 4,499 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,661
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Invisible
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 83 x 180 x 145 x 182
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0829401022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Baseball Diamond, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $475 annually
- HOA phone: 517-410-1247
Location
- Region: Howell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $228,394
- Annual tax amount: $6,385
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$533,300
$507,000 - $560,000
$3,909/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $545,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000+22.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $445,000-1.1%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Pending sale | $449,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Contingent | $449,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Pending sale | $449,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,900+28.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Sold | $349,900-2.8%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $359,900+52.5%$80/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Town & Country #218045586 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Sold | $236,000-24.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2004 | Sold | $312,900$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 +4.8% | $250,500 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $6,094 +5% | $235,200 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $5,805 +6% | $212,300 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $201,000 -5.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $213,000 +11.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $191,300 +13.1% |
| 2019 | $5,035 +161.4% | $169,200 -0.1% |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $169,400 +0.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $169,200 +4.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $161,600 +19.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $135,200 +11.9% |
| 2012 | $2,806 | $120,800 +4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $115,300 -12% |
| 2010 | -- | $131,000 -4.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,200 -11.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $155,400 -5.6% |
| 2007 | $1,561 +14.4% | $164,600 +0.6% |
| 2006 | $1,365 -50.1% | $163,600 +2.4% |
| 2005 | $2,733 +761% | $159,700 +432.3% |
| 2003 | $317 | $30,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $30,000 |
| 2001 | $353 +152.8% | $30,000 +689.5% |
| 2000 | $140 | $3,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,180/mo
Principal & interest
$2686
Property taxes
$454
HOA Fees
$40
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48843