WELCOME HOME! Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath AND A DEN home for rent in the heart of Boca Raton. This stunning Modern Farmhouse-style residence is located in a quiet, charming neighborhood featuring a gorgeous clubhouse overlooking a long scenic lake. An entertainer's dream, this home offers an open-concept layout with every space thoughtfully designed, seamlessly connecting the modern open kitchen to the spacious great room. Enjoy brand-new hardwood floors, butcher block countertops, and chic bathrooms with frameless glass showers, barn doors, and European-style vanities. The large bedrooms feature custom California-style built-in closets, and the home is professionally landscaped with tropical palms throughout the front yard. The huge fenced backyard includes a -new shed- perfect f or storage or outdoor living. impact windows throughout Prime Boca Raton location, just minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, shops, and public golf courses. Rental includes unlimited WiFi through the HOA. Furniture shown is for illustration purposes only. This is a must-see home!
House for rent
$3,600/mo
Fees may apply
9785 Ridgecreek Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33496
3beds
1,172sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
1 Garage space parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Large bedroomsOpen-concept layoutHuge fenced backyardModern open kitchenBrand-new hardwood floorsSpacious great roomButcher block countertops
- 103 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,172 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Covered
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 00424706040010770
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $3,600-1.4%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $3,650-2.7%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159018 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $3,750-2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159018 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $3,850-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000+48.7%$3/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159018 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Listing removed | $2,690$2/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group, Inc #RX-10667966 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Price change | $2,690-3.9%$2/sqft |
| 11/2/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $317,000-2.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000+82.6%$277/sqft |
Source: James D. Miller Properties #RX-10634867 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Sold | $178,000-15.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $209,900$179/sqft |
Source: PVC Realty Group, Inc. #R3344763 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $209,900+19.9%$179/sqft |
| 3/16/2013 | Listing removed | $175,000$149/sqft |
| 2/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $175,000+36.7%$149/sqft |
| 11/7/2002 | Sold | $128,000+38.4%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2000 | Sold | $92,500$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33496