Skip main navigation
Active
$929,900
6beds
5,088sqft

3335 Gables Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

6beds
5,088sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
0.34 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$183 price/sqft
$58/mo HOA

What's special

Private officeOversized islandPrivate backyard retreatGrand two-story foyerUpdated finishes throughoutCovered patioBeautifully updated

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 6BR/4BA North/East-facing home in highly sought-after Caney Creek and top-rated Lambert High School district! This move-in ready home features a grand two-story foyer, private office, formal dining room, and an open-concept kitchen with oversized island, stone countertops, and updated finishes throughout. The spacious owner's suite offers ...

4 days
|
742
|
48
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765705MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

North Georgia Group 404-997-2065,

Keller Williams Community Partners,

Terence Bruss 678-267-6431,

Keller Williams Community Partners

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765705MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Exercise Room, Game Room, Laundry, Media Room, Office
Dining room
  • Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Laundry: In Basement, Other
Features
  • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Rear Stairs, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Bath Finished,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 5,088
  • Total interior livable area: 5,088 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,314
  • Finished area below ground: 1,774

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
  • Body of water: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.34 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
  • Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: 113 721

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete, Stone
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Caney Creek
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Swimming
  • HOA fee: $695 annually
Location
  • Region: Cumming

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $183/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $838,760
  • Annual tax amount: $8,227
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$929,900+148.6%$183/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7771393 Report a problem
10/23/2024Listing removed$4,350$1/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7428176 Report a problem
10/2/2024Price change$4,350-8.4%$1/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7428176 Report a problem
8/9/2024Listed for rent$4,750$1/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7428176 Report a problem
10/31/2005Sold$374,000$74/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,227 +11.7%$335,504 +11.7%
2024$7,363 +9.7%$300,260 +10.1%
2023$6,715 +25%$272,808 +35.2%
2022$5,370 +17.8%$201,784 +22.2%
2021$4,559 +4.1%$165,108 +4.1%
2020$4,380 +0.5%$158,612 +0.6%
2019$4,360 +10.7%$157,672 +11.1%
2017$3,939 +11.6%$141,912 +11.6%
2016$3,530 $127,192
2015$3,530 +20.3%$127,192 +14.8%
2014$2,934 -0.2%$110,816
2013$2,939 -0.9%$110,816 -0.8%
2012$2,967 -1%$111,668 -0.8%
2011$2,997 $112,560
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- $117,640
2006$2,563 $117,640

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,347/mo
Principal & interest
$4716
Property taxes
$573
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $903,300

    $858,000 - $948,000

    $3,542/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Caney Creek