Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $813,500

    98 Anchor Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    2beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $813,500 Zestimate®
    $680/sqft
    $2,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $813,500

    $708,000 - $936,000

    $2,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1196 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 98 Anchor Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Features: Dead End, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132S214211000C0010
    • Zoning: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Water, Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Energy: AC - Central Elect, Water Heater - Elect
    • Mstr Bdrm/Mstr Bath: MBath Whirlpool, MBath Tile, MBed Sitting Area, MBath Carpeted
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Lighting Track
    • Appliances: Stove/Oven Electric, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Smoke Detector, Oven Self Cleaning
    • Construction/Siding: Siding Wood
    • Exterior: Lawn Pump, Boat Slip, Boatlift, Fenced Lot-All
    • Zoning: Resid Single Family
    • Lot/Parcel Access: Private Road
    • Lot Features: Dead End, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    • Sub Area: 1601 - Mack Bayou
    • Design: Cabin
    • Bedroom - Additional: 1st Floor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$1,095,000$916/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #977077 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$1,095,000+128.1%$916/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #977077 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Sold$480,000-6.8%$401/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #747470 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Listing removed$515,000$431/sqft
    Source: Prime South Properties Fezler #747470 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for sale$515,000-1.9%$431/sqft
    4/11/2014Listing removed$525,000$439/sqft
    Source: Prime South Properties Fezler Russell & Ferrie #602217 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Listed for sale$525,000+36.4%$439/sqft
    6/22/2012Sold$385,000-30%$322/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2011Listed for sale$549,900+0.2%$460/sqft
    Source: John Paul Somers Broker #567977 Report a problem
    8/30/2011Listing removed$549,000$459/sqft
    Source: American Realty of Northwest Florida, Inc. #551602 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$549,000-0.1%$459/sqft
    6/20/2011Price change$549,500-8.3%$459/sqft
    4/10/2011Price change$599,500-1.7%$501/sqft
    4/2/2011Price change$610,000-1.6%$510/sqft
    3/3/2011Price change$620,000-1.6%$518/sqft
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$630,000-29.6%$527/sqft
    12/15/2010Listing removed$895,000$748/sqft
    Source: RealtyTrac Specialist #532163 Report a problem
    9/26/2010Price change$895,000+2.2%$748/sqft
    Source: RealtyTrac Specialist #532163 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Price change$876,000-2.1%$732/sqft
    Source: COUNTS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC #538216 Report a problem
    2/20/2010Listed for sale$895,000-50.3%$748/sqft
    Source: Pelican Real Estate #532760 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Listing removed$1,799,000$1,504/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$1,799,000-7.7%$1,504/sqft
    Source: Z57 Report a problem
    10/6/2007Listing removed$1,950,000$1,630/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2007Price change$1,950,000-13.3%$1,630/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/26/2006Listed for sale$2,250,000$1,881/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,178 +11.8%$537,816 +10%
    2023$4,632 +2.3%$488,924 +10%
    2022$4,526 +12.7%$444,476 +10%
    2021$4,016 +9.5%$404,069 +10%
    2020$3,667 +9.5%$367,335 +8.9%
    2019$3,350 $337,322 +3.5%
    2018$3,350 +3.1%$325,839 +3.1%
    2017$3,249 +4.1%$315,903 +3.1%
    2016$3,122 +5.3%$306,403 +12.2%
    2015$2,965 +9.4%$273,196 +6.9%
    2014$2,711 $255,611 +19.2%
    2013-- $214,508 -0.4%
    2012-- $215,387 -9.1%
    2011-- $236,996 +1.5%
    2010-- $233,494 +2.7%
    2009-- $227,355 +0.1%
    2008-- $227,128 +3%
    2007-- $220,513 +5.6%
    2005-- $208,869 +3%
    2004-- $202,785 +1.9%
    2003-- $199,004 +2.5%
    2002-- $194,140 +83.3%
    2001-- $105,892

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32459