Escape to Tranquility: A Stunning Island Retreat at Roche Harbor Resort & Marina Discover the ultimate island lifestyle with this exceptional, newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse-style unit. Located on the top floor as a desirable end unit, this 1033 sq. ft. property boasts a modern, open-concept design with brand new flooring, updated kitchen/bathrooms, and contemporary railings. This is a truly turn-key opportunity, coming fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment. With two reserved parking spots, convenience is a given. Experience Premier Island Living: Roche Harbor Resort & Marina offers an unparalleled lifestyle with amenities including: Recreation: Pool, tennis courts, and access to an airstrip. Leisure: Spa, world-class restaurants, and a full-service marina. Activities: Enjoy local whale watching, kayaking, fishing, and exploring the beautiful San Juan Islands. This property offers flexibility: keep it in the resort's rental pool for income when you're away, and use it as your perfect second part-time island home. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of paradise in the Pacific Northwest. A must-see property!
Active
Listed by: Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
$689,950
98 Armadale Road #215, Friday Harbor, WA 98250
2beds
1,033sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$675,200 Zestimate®
$668/sqft
$806/mo HOA
What's special
Contemporary railingsModern open-concept designAccess to an airstripTennis courtsTwo reserved parking spotsFull-service marinaBrand new flooring
- 42 days |
- 368 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Saunders,
Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty,
Terese Prescott,
Island Grp Sotheby's Int Rlty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2500782
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: under building
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Coverings: blinds/drapes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,033
- Total interior livable area: 1,033 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Uncovered
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: End Unit, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Top Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bay, Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Bay,Ocean
- Waterfront features: Low Bank, Bayfront, Saltwater
Details
- Parcel number: 462349059000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Condo (2 Levels)
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulated Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Outside Entry, Trail(s)
- Subdivision: Roche Harbor
HOA
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer
- HOA fee: $806 monthly
- HOA phone: 206-617-2483
Location
- Region: Friday Harbor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $668/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,873
- Date on market: 5/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 357 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
$675,200
$641,000 - $709,000
$2,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,950-8%$668/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $749,950-5.7%$726/sqft |
Source: Realogics Sothebys International Realty #2038028 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $795,000+4.6%$770/sqft |
| 12/1/2021 | Sold | $760,000+16.9%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Pending sale | $650,000$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $650,000$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Roche Harbor