Amazing two bedroom, two bathroom apartment home with a master suite!
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,754/mo
98 Cold Spring Rd #1-B407, Rocky Hill, CT 06067
2beds
1,225sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 7 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner
Shared laundry
Garage parking
What's special
Two bedroomTwo bathroomMaster suite
- 23 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 6
- Exterior features: 12 inches of concrete above and below each apartment to reduce noise, Airbnb Friendly Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!, Arcade, Benefit From Homebody Rent Reporting - Building Credit While Renting!, Exclusive Amenify Home Services featuring Professional Cleaning, Chores, Grocery Delivery & More!, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Cabinets, New, Efficient Lighting, Premium and Deluxe Styles Available, Stainless Steel Appliances *, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Dramatic View of 30 Plush Acres, Volleyball Court
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Building
Details
- Building name: Concierge Rocky Hill
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pond Year Round, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Rocky Hill
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,754-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,815$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Price change | $1,815+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,780+11.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,600+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Price change | $1,535-4.7%$1/sqft |
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $1,610-1.8%$1/sqft |
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $1,640-1.2%$1/sqft |
| 9/28/2022 | Price change | $1,660-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 9/21/2022 | Price change | $1,710-2.8%$1/sqft |
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $1,760+5.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/10/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,675-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 8/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
| 8/24/2022 | Price change | $1,725+10.9%$1/sqft |
| 7/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,555$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 06067