Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,879/mo

    98 Cold Spring Rd #1-C513, Rocky Hill, CT 06067

    2beds
    1,360sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two bedroomTwo bathroomWalk-in closetsSeparate dining area
    Two bedroom, two bathroom apartment home with a separate dining area and walk-in closets!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 6
    • Exterior features: 12 inches of concrete above and below each apartment to reduce noise, Airbnb Friendly Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!, Arcade, Benefit From Homebody Rent Reporting - Building Credit While Renting!, Exclusive Amenify Home Services featuring Professional Cleaning, Chores, Grocery Delivery & More!, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Cabinets, New, Efficient Lighting, Premium and Deluxe Styles Available, Stainless Steel Appliances *, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Dramatic View of 30 Plush Acres, Volleyball Court
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Concierge Rocky Hill
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pond Year Round, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rocky Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,879+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Listing removed$1,829$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,829-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$1,879+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$1,846-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,933-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$2,040+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$1,870-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$2,000-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$2,030+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$1,945+9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,785$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$1,785+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Price change$1,719-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$1,750-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$1,799+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$1,699-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$1,779-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,809-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06067