Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,779/mo

    98 Cold Spring Rd #1-C515, Rocky Hill, CT 06067

    2beds
    1,360sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two bedroomTwo bathroomWalk-in closetsSeparate dining area
    Two bedroom, two bathroom apartment home with a separate dining area and walk-in closets!
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 6
    • Exterior features: 12 inches of concrete above and below each apartment to reduce noise, Airbnb Friendly Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!, Arcade, Benefit From Homebody Rent Reporting - Building Credit While Renting!, Exclusive Amenify Home Services featuring Professional Cleaning, Chores, Grocery Delivery & More!, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, High-speed Internet Ready, Modern Cabinets, New, Efficient Lighting, Premium and Deluxe Styles Available, Stainless Steel Appliances *, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Dramatic View of 30 Plush Acres, Volleyball Court
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Concierge Rocky Hill
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pond Year Round, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rocky Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,779+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,729-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$1,779+7.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$1,654-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$1,734-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,764-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$1,850-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$1,884-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$1,920+24.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/22/2022Price change$1,540+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Price change$1,525+0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/11/2021Price change$1,515-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Price change$1,575-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Price change$1,619-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Price change$1,649-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/27/2021Price change$1,680-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$1,715-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Price change$1,749-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Price change$1,790-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Price change$1,825+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Price change$1,790-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$1,809-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Listed for rent$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06067