Skip main navigation
Pending
$2,150,000
4beds
3,298sqft

98 Hillcrest Park Rd, Cos Cob, CT 06807

4beds
3,298sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1971
0.33 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$652 price/sqft
$29/mo HOA

What's special

Welcoming fireplaceLight-filled living spacesSerene primary suiteRich hardwood floorsFour-bedroom three-and-one-half-bath homeBeautiful maturely landscaped lot

A timeless Colonial residence in the highly desirable North Mianus school district, 98 Hillcrest Park Road blends classic charm with thoughtful updates and comfortable, elegant living. This four-bedroom, three-and-one-half-bath home offers approximately 3,298 square feet of well-balanced interior space, and a fully finished lower level perfect for both everyday living and ...

84 days
|
180
|
9
|
Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124343MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Joy Metalios 917-620-9121,

Houlihan Lawrence

Source: Greenwich MLS, Inc.,MLS#: 124343MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Hot Water
Cooling
  • Central Air
Features
  • Basement: Finished,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,298
  • Total interior livable area: 3,298 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
  • Size: 0.33 Acres
  • Features: Parklike
Details
  • Parcel number: 122654/S
  • Zoning: R-12

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Year built: 1971

• Services included: Snow Removal
  • HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
  • Region: Cos Cob

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $652/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $832,440
  • Annual tax amount: $10,288
  • Date on market: 2/18/2026
  • Inclusions: Washer/Dryer, All Kitchen Applncs

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/28/2026Pending sale$2,150,000$652/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #24154215 Report a problem
2/18/2026Listed for sale$2,150,000+78.8%$652/sqft
Source: Smart MLS #24154215 Report a problem
1/6/2010Sold$1,202,500+270%$365/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/5/1997Sold$325,000-16.7%$99/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/10/1996Sold$390,000$118/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$10,288 +3.5%$832,440
2024$9,936 +2.6%$832,440
2023$9,686 +0.9%$832,440
2022$9,598 -0.6%$832,440 +3.8%
2021$9,655 +0.2%$801,920
2020$9,639 -1%$801,920
2019$9,735 +2.3%$801,920
2018$9,519 -1.2%$801,920
2017$9,638 +3.4%$801,920 +2.6%
2015$9,322 +2.6%$781,760
2014$9,088 +2.8%$781,760
2013$8,842 +2.8%$781,760
2012$8,599 +3.4%$781,760
2011$8,318 +25.6%$781,760 +6.7%
2010$6,624 -1.8%$732,760 -5%
2009$6,744 +3.6%$771,610
2008$6,512 +3.5%$771,610
2007$6,289 +3.8%$771,610
2006$6,057 -12.3%$771,610 +35.1%
2005$6,903 +8.7%$570,990
2004$6,349 +3.4%$570,990
2003$6,138 +13.6%$570,990 +97.6%
2001$5,405 +5.6%$289,030
2000$5,116 -4.6%$289,030
1999$5,362 $289,030

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$13,957/mo
Principal & interest
$10900
Property taxes
$3028
HOA Fees
$29
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,366,300

    $2.25M - $2.51M

    $7,936/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 06807