Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,500

    98 Laf A Lot Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

    1beds
    584sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $240,500 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $895 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,500

    $221,000 - $262,000

    $895/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $895/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Own your waterfront summer getaway on a quiet cove on Loon Lake! Excellent water depth for swimming, boating, and fishing from your 83 feet of frontage - dock and boat included! Completely rebuilt in 2005 seasonal cottage is ready for you, being sold furnished with all the essentials including some special antiques. Privacy, peace and quiet, easy drive from Rochester, Corning.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4674890540601012000

Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$208,500+4.3%$357/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452628 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Pending sale$199,900$342/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452628 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$199,900+100.1%$342/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1452628 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Sold$99,900-16.7%$171/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1052572 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Pending sale$119,900$205/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Geneseo #R1052572 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$119,900$205/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Geneseo #R1052572 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listing removed$119,900$205/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R297482 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listed for sale$119,900-7.7%$205/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #R297482 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$129,900$222/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R274708 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Price change$129,900-6.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R274708 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Price change$139,000+3%$238/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R274708 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$135,000-6.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R274708 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listing removed$144,000$247/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Report a problem
    12/15/2014Listed for sale$144,000-9.4%$247/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listing removed$159,000$272/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R180180 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Listed for sale$159,000-3.6%$272/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R180180 Report a problem
    10/9/2011Listing removed$165,000$283/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$165,000-5.7%$283/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem
    8/10/2011Price change$175,000-7.8%$300/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$189,900-5%$325/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$199,900-7%$342/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listed for sale$215,000$368/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #R160440 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $126,100
    2024-- $126,100
    2023-- $126,100
    2022-- $126,100 +6%
    2021-- $119,000
    2020-- $119,000
    2019-- $119,000
    2018-- $119,000
    2017$4,078 $119,000 -3.2%
    2016-- $122,900 -18.7%
    2015-- $151,100
    2014-- $151,100 -9.8%
    2013-- $167,500
    2012-- $167,500
    2011-- $167,500 -7.5%
    2010-- $181,000 +266.4%
    2009-- $49,400
    2008-- $49,400
    2007-- $49,400
    2006-- $49,400 +32.1%
    2005-- $37,400
    2004-- $37,400
    2003-- $37,400
    2002-- $37,400
    2001-- $37,400
    2000-- $37,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14572