Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $683,900

    98 North Rd, Babylon, NY 11702

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $683,900 Zestimate®
    $526/sqft
    $3,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $683,900

    $636,000 - $739,000

    $3,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,630/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY Nov 1st 4:30-6pm Recently updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the heart of Babylon Village. Features include a spacious living room with hardwood floors, a modern quartz kitchen with stainless steel appliances (dishwasher, refrigerator, gas stove), and a bonus room on the lower level perfect for a home office or playroom. Enjoy the comfort of wall and window A/C units, plus a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer. The fenced backyard includes a private deck, shed for storage, and landscaped grounds. Private driveway parking. 12 months Landlord pays for water sewer trash pick up and landscaping. Tenant reasonable for heating oil , electric,gas, cable, Landlord not paying broker fee. Tenant to pay if using a broker

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Landscaping included in rent, Private Driveway & Shed, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0102019000300045000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Babylon

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2025Listing removed$3,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$3,950-6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$4,200+10.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for rent$3,800+11.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2020Listing removed$3,400$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite #3215115 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for rent$3,400$3/sqft
    1/31/2020Sold$362,500-2.2%$279/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3187194 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listed for sale$370,500+11.8%$285/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Homes #3187194 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Sold$331,500-2.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2019Pending sale$340,000$262/sqft
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10638256 Report a problem
    9/4/2019Listed for sale$340,000+129.7%$262/sqft
    8/13/1998Sold$148,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $3,190
    2023-- $3,190
    2022-- $3,190
    2021-- $3,190 +10.8%
    2020-- $2,880
    2019-- $2,880
    2018-- $2,880
    2017$8,044 $2,880
    2016-- $2,880
    2015-- $2,880
    2014-- $2,880
    2013-- $2,880
    2012-- $2,880
    2011-- $2,880
    2010-- $2,880
    2009-- $2,880
    2008-- $2,880
    2007$5,818 +25.3%$2,880
    2005$4,642 +8.3%$2,880
    2004$4,286 +6.6%$2,880
    2003$4,020 +2.7%$2,880
    2002$3,913 $2,880
    2001-- $2,880
    2000$4,035 $2,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11702