Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $272,900

    98 Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1943
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $316,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,200

    $297,000 - $335,000

    $2,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly renovated 3 bedroom and 2 bath ready to move in. Finished basement, added master bath, updated plumbing, updated wiring, new stainless kitchen appliances, granite counter top. Start the new year by making this house your home!! AND OFF STREET PARKING IN OAK RIDGE

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mike Jarvis 865-584-4000,

    Wallace

    Bought with:

    Travis T Garrett, 272678

    ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2933101MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,888
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 944
    • Finished area below ground: 944

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Private
    • Topography: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094I A 05300 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1943

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2024Sold$272,900+70.6%$145/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2933101 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Sold$160,000+135.3%$85/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2997603 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Sold$68,000-20%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2010Price change$85,000-5%$45/sqft
    Source: Realty 100, Inc. #681114 Report a problem
    10/5/2009Price change$89,500-3.2%$47/sqft
    Source: Realty 100, Inc. #681114 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$92,500+24.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Realty 100, Inc. #681114 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$74,500+23.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/1998Sold$60,150$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,508 +41.2%$54,150 +141.7%
    2024$1,068 $22,400
    2023$1,068 $22,400
    2022$1,068 $22,400
    2021$1,068 $22,400
    2020$1,068 +108.4%$22,400 +17.7%
    2019$513 -47.5%$19,025
    2018$977 +97.7%$19,025
    2017$494 $19,025
    2016$494 $19,025
    2015-- $19,025 -7.6%
    2014-- $20,600 -7.2%
    2013-- $22,200
    2011$1,052 +12.3%$22,200 +10.2%
    2010$937 $20,150
    2009-- $20,150 +26.5%
    2008$868 +2.3%$15,925
    2007$849 +1.9%$15,925
    2006$833 $15,925
    2005$833 -14.1%$15,925
    2004$970 +14.9%$15,925 +13.3%
    2003$844 $14,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830