Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,900

    98 S Shore Rd, Alexander, ME 04694

    2beds
    812sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2.22 Acres Lot
    $170,900 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,900

    $147,000 - $193,000

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Camp, exactly the way you remember! Rustic and simple with the luxuries of running water, indoor plumbing and propane heat, it sits directly on the edge of one of the area's most popular lakes; Pleasant Lake! A great value with an additional 2 acres of back land directly across the road for additional living quarters, garage or parking! Don't wait for summer to pass you by!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Shower
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 2.22 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: ALERM093B005L5A

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Lake Drawn
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alexander

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly
    • Amenities included: Boat Dock

    Other

    Other facts
    • FoundationDetails: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Screened
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage, Camp
    • Utilities: Water Connected
    • BuildingFeatures: Shed, 1st Floor Bedroom, Deck, Shower, One-Floor Living, Porch-Screened

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2020Sold$85,000-14.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1445602 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$99,900-8.3%$123/sqft
    Source: Due East Real Estate #1445602 Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listing removed$109,000$134/sqft
    Source: Due East Real Estate #1426709 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$109,000$134/sqft
    Source: Due East Real Estate #1426709 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$109,000$134/sqft
    Source: Due East Real Estate #1426709 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$109,000+28.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Due East Real Estate #1426709 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Sold$85,000$105/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1217911 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,967 -1.4%$145,673 +24.2%
    2023$1,994 -1.2%$117,300
    2022$2,018 -2.8%$117,300
    2021$2,076 $117,300
    2020$2,076 -4.9%$117,300
    2019$2,182 +9.4%$117,300
    2018$1,994 +2.4%$117,300
    2017$1,947 +0.9%$117,300
    2016$1,930 +45.9%$117,300 +41.4%
    2015$1,323 -1%$82,952
    2013$1,336 $82,952

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04694