Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $475,000

    98 Walker Rd, Limerick, PA 19468

    3beds
    1,849sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    3,011 Square Feet Lot
    $469,000 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $207/mo HOA

    What's special

    This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome in the sought-after The Links at Spring-Ford sits on a coveted large corner lot in the highly regarded Spring-Ford Area School District and offers exceptional curb appeal, ample natural light, and low-maintenance living throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home features refinished hardwood flooring, modern lighting with brass finishes, dimmers, and a finished basement offering additional living space. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and china vanities, while all bathrooms throughout the home feature updated china vanities and upgraded fixtures for a cohesive, elevated finish. Major improvements include refinished hardwood floors (May 2026) and a full kitchen renovation (May 2026) featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, new sink, multiple upgraded faucets including a real Moen faucet with lifetime warranty, and a standout center island opening to the family room with an electric fireplace. Additional updates include a refinished oversized deck (May 2025) showcasing a spacious outdoor living area on the corner lot with stone landscaping accents, updated bathroom cabinets (Summer 2025), and 13 Viwinco windows installed throughout the home (August 2025). All systems are well maintained, including a sump pump replaced just two months ago. The HOA covers lawn care, snow removal, trash, roof maintenance, and exterior painting (including shutters and doors), providing true low-maintenance living in one of Royersford’s most desirable communities.
    3 hours
    |
    38
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ravi Gulivindala 917-273-5515,

    Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell 2156462900

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2179546MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Basement, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      Features
      • Wainscotting, Upgraded Countertops, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area, Attic/House Fan, Attic
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Windows: Bay/Bow, Screens, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,849
      • Total interior livable area: 1,849 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,849
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway, On Street, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,011 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 29.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 370000096245
      • Zoning: R4

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $207 monthly
      • HOA name: CONTINENTAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
      Location
      • Region: Limerick
      • Municipality: LIMERICK TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $128,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,369
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator In As Is Condition With No Monetary Value
      • Exclusions: Washer And Dryer
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $469,000

        $446,000 - $492,000

        $2,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$475,000+77.6%$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2179546 Report a problem
        1/9/2007Sold$267,500-1.7%$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/18/2005Sold$272,000+83.4%$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/16/2000Sold$148,270$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,270 +8%$128,000
        2024$4,878 $128,000
        2023$4,878 +6.9%$128,000
        2022$4,562 +2.4%$128,000
        2021$4,455 +2.6%$128,000
        2020$4,342 +1.9%$128,000
        2019$4,263 +1.9%$128,000
        2018$4,184 +1.2%$128,000
        2017$4,134 +2.4%$128,000
        2016$4,036 +2%$128,000
        2015$3,955 +2%$128,000
        2014$3,879 +3%$128,000
        2013$3,767 +2.7%$128,000
        2012$3,667 +4.4%$128,000
        2011$3,512 +1.7%$128,000
        2010$3,453 +3.4%$128,000
        2009$3,340 +4.1%$128,000
        2008$3,207 +3%--
        2007$3,114 +3.2%--
        2006$3,016 +3.3%--
        2005$2,920 +3.9%--
        2004$2,810 +4.9%--
        2003$2,680 +4.9%--
        2002$2,555 +7.8%--
        2000$2,371 +546%--
        1999$367 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19468