Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Alta Realty Group CA, Inc
    $750,000

    98 Zinfandel, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    3beds
    1,770sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $735,400 Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $530/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to one of the most highly upgraded “Expedition” models in Del Webb Rancho Mirage, featuring a rare 3-bedroom configuration—an uncommon find for this floor plan that adds valuable flexibility and appeal. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, this home showcases a custom wet bar with wine fridge, designer lighting, built-in cabinetry, and a brass-tone sink. The open-concept layout is bright and inviting, centered around a chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops, full-height porcelain backsplash, custom vent hood, premium appliances, and elegant double-stacked cabinetry. Two of the three bedrooms offer private en-suite baths, creating ideal separation for guests, while the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, and customized walk-in closets and designer lighting elevate every space. Additional features include OWNED SOLAR, a tankless water heater, upgraded laundry room with sink and cabinetry, fire sprinkler system, and a large garage. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped natural grass yard with stunning mountain views—perfect for enjoying desert sunsets. Located in the guard-gated Del Webb 55+ community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities and a vibrant, active lifestyle, making this a rare opportunity to own a highly customized and versatile home in one of Rancho Mirage’s most desirable communities.
    24 days
    |
    292
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Keith Powers DRE #01940642 714-402-1357,

    Alta Realty Group CA, Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26084367MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Bathroom
      • Features: Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Bar, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association, In Ground
      • Fencing: Block
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Parcel number: 685380009
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder model: Expedition
      • Builder name: Pulte Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Game Room, Meeting Room, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Pickleball, Pool, Pets Allowed, Guard, Security, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV
      • HOA fee: $530 monthly
      • HOA name: Del Webb
      • HOA phone: 951-746-5410
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Mirage

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $424/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $591,986
      • Annual tax amount: $9,219
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $735,400

        $699,000 - $772,000

        $3,565/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$750,000+0.7%$424/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #OC26084367 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Sold$745,000-1.8%$421/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-465485 Report a problem
        2/23/2025Pending sale$759,000$429/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-465485 Report a problem
        2/10/2025Contingent$759,000$429/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-465485 Report a problem
        12/2/2024Listed for sale$759,000+2.6%$429/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-465485 Report a problem
        11/3/2024Listing removed$740,000$418/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-430361 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Listed for sale$740,000-4.5%$418/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-430361 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CLAW #24-397259 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Listed for sale$775,000$438/sqft
        Source: CLAW #24-397259 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,219 -0.9%$591,986 +2%
        2024$9,306 +1.1%$580,380 +2%
        2023$9,209 +380.6%$569,000 +7473.5%
        2022$1,916 $7,513

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92270

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable