A beautiful slice of country at a modest price! This move-in ready home, features an open concept, new flooring throughout, and an updated kitchen. Two bedrooms, a den, main floor laundry room, enclosed porch, and partial basement. Moving outside you'll find a nice garage with a workshop. A chicken coop with an attached run and two raised garden beds for the hobby farmer. Fiber internet connected. Located in Grand ledge school district, on a paved road. Showings start Friday at 3:30pm. Reach out to your favorite REALTOR today. Or call Lexy Whitmore (269) 967-0676.
Pending
$185,000
9800 Boyer Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
2beds
800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.67 Acres Lot
$187,500 Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 49 days |
- 56 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexandria Whitmore 269-967-0676,
Advanced Track Real Estate 269-420-1966
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26011581
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 93.5
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.50
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 7.00 x 5.00
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 7.50
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 242
- Dimensions: 22.00 x 11.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 115
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 10.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Other
- Description: Enclosed porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 68
- Dimensions: 8.50 x 8.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Michigan Basement,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Dimensions: 117 x 250
- Features: Level, Ground Cover
Details
- Parcel number: 02002610007000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $35,388
- Annual tax amount: $1,260
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,MSHDA,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$187,500
$178,000 - $197,000
$1,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+105.6%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2016 | Sold | $90,000-5.2%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2016 | Pending sale | $94,888$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #210760 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Listed for sale | $94,888+20.1%$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Pros West #210760 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2014 | Sold | $79,000-1.1%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2014 | Price change | $79,888-5.9%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #57458 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $84,888-1.2%$106/sqft |
Source: Listhub #57458 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Listing removed | $85,888$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals #51642 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Price change | $85,888-3.4%$107/sqft |
| 8/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $88,888-11.1%$111/sqft |
| 9/19/2006 | Sold | $100,000+29.9%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2004 | Sold | $77,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $54,200 +6.1% |
| 2024 | -- | $51,100 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $977 +1.3% | $38,900 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $964 +5.8% | $36,900 +12.5% |
| 2019 | $911 | $32,800 +15.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $28,500 +1.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $28,200 +4.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $27,000 +11.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $24,300 +1.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $23,900 -3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $24,800 -6.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,400 +0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $26,300 -10.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,500 -7.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,000 +0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,700 +1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,300 -4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,900 +3.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $31,900 +24.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $25,600 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48813