This 3-bedroom ranch sits on over an acre of land! An unfinished project - an amazing opportunity! It features a spacious shed with a loft for extra storage or workspace, along with a convenient small carport. Enjoy the natural charm of a creek running through the property, adding a peaceful and scenic element to the setting.
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (5/5)
$75,000
9800 Juddville Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$59/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient small carport
- 44 days |
- 3,645 |
- 329 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shane Adams 810-233-3500,
RE/MAX Select 810-238-8888
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020811
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 171
- Dimensions: 19 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 16 X 7
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 266
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Dimensions: 263 x 136 x 263 x 139
Details
- Parcel number: 0043420000101
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $59/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,592
- Annual tax amount: $3,265
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,442/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $75,000-24.9%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $99,900+117.2%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $46,000$36/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Gateway #30043163 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $46,000$36/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,100 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $2,859 +124.1% | $58,900 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $1,276 +4.6% | $55,400 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $1,219 +37.9% | $50,200 +5.5% |
| 2021 | $884 +1.8% | $47,600 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $868 | $44,300 +9.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $40,500 +1% |
| 2018 | -- | $40,100 +14.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $737 | $35,100 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $737 +17565.2% | $33,200 +8.1% |
| 2014 | $4 | $30,700 -12.3% |
| 2012 | $4 -99% | $35,000 -6.9% |
| 2011 | $422 | $37,600 -9.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $41,600 -10.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,700 -9.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,600 -0.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,800 -2.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $52,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48817