Skip main navigation
Active
  • $459,000

    1530 Faircrest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    3beds
    1,863sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2011
    3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
    $453,600 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $281/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private fenced backyardHot tubStunning renovated kitchenWide-plank flooringStainless steel appliancesWalk-in pantryCovered patio
    Fully renovated and move-in ready! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Hanover Pointe combines stylish updates, functional living space, and an unbeatable Alpharetta location with the benefit of Forsyth County taxes. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept main level with wide-plank flooring, a spacious fireside living room, built-ins, and a stunning renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, gray cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the oversized loft offers flexible bonus space, while the vaulted primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a spacious bath with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The private fenced backyard with covered patio and hot tub creates a rare outdoor retreat for townhome living. Hanover Pointe residents enjoy two large pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and a clubhouse, all just minutes from Greenway access, Avalon, downtown Alpharetta, Halcyon, and convenient to GA 400. Zoned for top-rated Forsyth County schools.
    8 days
    |
    439
    |
    40
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sam Shechter,

    Keller Williams North Atlanta 770-663-7291,

    Evolve Atlanta,

    Keller Williams North Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7765498MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Tile Counters, View to Family Room, Other
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,863
      • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 042 399
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hanover Pointe
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $281 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Alpharetta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,370
      • Annual tax amount: $3,948
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $453,600

        $431,000 - $476,000

        $2,476/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$459,000+19.8%$246/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10759028 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Sold$383,000+1.8%$206/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6949440 Report a problem
        10/28/2021Pending sale$376,200$202/sqft
        Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem
        9/27/2021Listed for sale$376,200+10.5%$202/sqft
        Source: Zillow Offers Report a problem
        8/17/2021Sold$340,300+92.3%$183/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/22/2013Sold$177,000-4.3%$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/20/2013Listed for sale$185,000+15%$99/sqft
        Source: Atlanta Partners Report a problem
        1/12/2012Sold$160,900$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,948 +2.7%$189,348 +4.9%
        2024$3,845 +18.8%$180,476 +8.5%
        2023$3,237 +0.3%$166,396 +29.2%
        2022$3,228 +3.4%$128,788 +13.9%
        2021$3,123 +0.6%$113,092 +0.6%
        2020$3,106 +3.5%$112,468 +3.7%
        2019$3,000 +16.7%$108,480 +17.1%
        2017$2,571 +10.6%$92,620 +10.6%
        2016$2,325 $83,780
        2015$2,325 +25.9%$83,780 +20.1%
        2014$1,846 +15.5%$69,740 +9.8%
        2013$1,598 +5.4%$63,540 +11.4%
        2012$1,516 +306.7%$57,044 +307.5%
        2011$373 $14,000
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30004

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable