Active
$435,000
3beds
1,900sqft
6220 Carlys Way, Gainesville, GA 30506
3beds
1,900sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2026
0.60 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$229 price/sqft
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsLarge shower with benchSpacious master suiteBeautiful open areaTons of cabinets
New construction by Rivermont Homes in Julian Ridge! Fabulous location, fantastic Forsyth County schools, close to Lake Lanier, and convenient to all the shopping Dawsonville and Gainesville have to offer!!! The Oconee is a 3 bedroom 2 bath RANCH plan on BASEMENT with finished BATH AND REC ROOM!!! this home is ...
- 71 days |
- 613 |
- 30 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7730996
AMY COHEN,
Beacon Realty of Georgia, LLC. 770-231-0099
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7730996
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 301 193
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Rivermont Homes
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,000
- Annual tax amount: $981
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+728.6%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Listing removed | $52,500$28/sqft |
Source: Landmark Realty Associates Inc. #5899416 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $52,500$28/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 +17.6% | $40,000 +17.6% |
| 2024 | $834 +54% | $34,000 +54.5% |
| 2023 | $542 -7.5% | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $586 +17.8% | $22,000 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $497 +28.6% | $18,000 +28.6% |
| 2020 | $387 -0.1% | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $387 +39.5% | $14,000 +40% |
| 2017 | $278 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $278 | $10,000 +66.7% |
| 2015 | $278 +74.7% | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $159 -0.2% | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $159 +36.1% | $6,000 +36.4% |
| 2012 | $117 -0.2% | $4,400 |
| 2011 | $117 | $4,400 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,452/mo
Principal & interest
$2184
Property taxes
$268
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$433,300
$412,000 - $455,000
$2,385/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30506