Active under contractPrice cut: $10K (3/26)
$419,900
4beds
2,160sqft
4418 Highland Gate Pkwy, Gainesville, GA 30506
4beds
2,160sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2021
0.35 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$194 price/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious primary suiteVersatile loftRenovated showerStylish kitchenTasteful backsplashBlinds throughoutUpgraded hardware
The three magic words... PRIMARY ON MAIN. Only five years young, this home has been lovingly cared for by its original owner and offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and everyday comfort. The spacious primary suite has been beautifully updated, featuring a renovated shower, upgraded hardware, and a customized closet ...
- 63 days |
- 335 |
- 7 |
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734243
Sheena Faust,
Dwelli Inc. 833-839-3554
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7734243
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Media Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: None
Kitchen
- Features: None
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,160
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,160
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 90x170x92x170
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 12047 000084
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Highland Gates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Swim
- HOA fee: $600 annually
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $370,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,529
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $419,900-2.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,900+30.3%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | $329,850+0.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2021 | Pending sale | $328,899$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Price change | $328,8990%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $328,900$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,687 +8.3% | $148,200 +0.4% |
| 2023 | $3,405 +39.9% | $147,640 +69.7% |
| 2022 | $2,434 +568.4% | $87,000 +875.3% |
| 2021 | $364 +0.5% | $8,920 |
| 2020 | $362 +4.2% | $8,920 -31.2% |
| 2019 | $348 -17.3% | $12,960 -6.4% |
| 2018 | $420 -16.7% | $13,840 -1.1% |
| 2017 | $505 +38.8% | $14,000 +34.6% |
| 2016 | $364 +27.7% | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $285 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $285 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $660 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,470/mo
Principal & interest
$2105
Property taxes
$315
HOA Fees
$50
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$416,200
$395,000 - $437,000
$2,557/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30506